Title: 濱海地區混凝土中氯離子擴散行為之研究

Keywords: 貯鹽試驗;Fick第二定理;混凝土表面氯離子含量;氯離子總量;預測模式

Abstract: 本論文之目的係利用混凝土試體在臨海區域不同曝放時間之氯離子含量數據及曝放位置之環境氯鹽量數據,建立濱海地區混凝土中氯離子含量之預測模式。由於台灣地區四面環海,對於濱海地區混凝土結構物而言,造成劣化最主要之因子為環境中之氯鹽,當混凝土中鋼筋表面之氯離子量累積達一定量時,即會誘發鋼筋產生腐蝕電化學反應,進而造成混凝土產生剝落、鋼筋面積減少,影響鋼筋混凝土結構物承載能力,造成經濟及社會之損失。因此必須有一明確的混凝土中氯離子含量預測模式,來確保新建鋼筋混凝土結構物之鋼筋混凝土材料能達到設計年限要求,及評估既有鋼筋混凝土結構物之耐久性。 本研究由水泥砂漿及混凝土試體90天貯鹽試驗之氯離子含量數據分析結果,提出以混凝土內部氯離子總量為參數之Fick第二定理擴散方程式,取代以混凝土表面氯離子含量為參數之Fick第二定理擴散方程式。利用本研究所提出之擴散方程式可計算混凝土中氯離子含量分佈情形,簡化試體取樣方式及減少試驗誤差,並進行混凝土中氯離子含量分佈預測。 由曝放於海洋大學Al位置、竹圍漁港D4位置及龍鳳漁港Gl位置,面海側及背海側不同曝放時間之I型水泥245kgf/cm2及350kgf/cm2鋼筋混凝土試體氯離子含量分佈結果顯示,環境累積氯鹽量及累積附著氯鹽量與曝放時問呈線性關係。隨著曝放時問增加,氯離子逐漸往混凝土內部擴散;各混凝土試體表面氯離子含量與曝放時間大致呈平方根關係;混凝土試體內部總氯離子含量與曝放時問呈線性關係。面海側試體之內部總氯離子含量較背海側高,245kgf/cm2鋼筋混凝土試體內部總氯離子含量較350kgf/cm2鋼筋混凝土試體高。各混凝土試體內部總氯離子含量與環境累積氯鹽量(或累積附著氯鹽量)呈線性關係。 本研究藉由以混凝土內部氯離子總量為參數之Fick第二定理擴散方程式及分析得到之關係式,建立濱海地區混凝土中氯離子含量之預測模式。

The purpose of this dissertation is to apply chloride ion content data of different exposure time of concrete specimens in coastal areas, and exposure position environment of chloride salt data to establish the prediction model of chloride ion content in concrete of coastal areas. Taiwan is surrounded by the ocean. The main factor of the deterioration in coastal concrete structures is the chloride salt in the environment. When the amount of chloride ions accumulated up to a certain amount on the surface of reinforced concrete, it will induced reinforcement corrosion electro-chemical reaction, causing spalling of concrete, reducing cross section of steel, decreasing the carry capacity of reinforced concrete structure and resulting economic and society loss. Therefore, there must be a clear model for concrete chloride ion content prediction to ensure reinforced concrete materials in new reinforced concrete structures can achieve the desired life time requirements and assess the durability of existing reinforced concrete structures. This study was supported by the testing data analysis result in both cement mortar and concrete specimens with 90 days ponding test. The total amount of chloride ions inside concrete as a parameter replace the chloride ion content of the concrete surface as parameters of the Fick second law diffusion equation. By using the diffusion equation calculates concrete chloride ion content distribution; it simplifies specimen sampling methods and reduces experimental error, and makes concrete chloride ion content distribution prediction. Based on the exposure samples at the Ocean University Al location, the Jhuwei fishing post D4 location and the dragon and phoenix fishing port Gl location, the specimens chloride ion content distribution results show that the sea-facing side and the non sea-facing side exposure different time period with type I of cement 245kgf/cm2 and 350kgf/cm2 of reinforced concrete, the cumulative chloride salt to the environment and cumulative attached chlorine salt have a linear relationship between exposure time. With the exposure time increase, chlorine ions gradually spread to inside of the concrete; concrete specimens surface chloride ion content and exposure time generally has the square root of the relationship; there is a linear relationship between total chloride ion content of concrete specimens and exposure time. The total chloride ion content of specimens for the sea-facing side are higher than the non sea-facing side. Therefore, the Total chloride ion content of 245kgf/cm2 reinforced concrete specimens are higher than 350kgf/cm2 reinforced concrete specimens. For all of concrete specimens, total chloride ion content and the environmental accumulated chloride salt (or cumulative attachment chloride salt) have a linear relationship. This study is based on Fick second law diffusion equation and the analysis of the relationship with the total amount of chloride ions inside the concrete as parameters to establish prediction mode of concrete chloride content in coastal region.