Title: 304L不銹鋼軋延組織之鹽霧應力腐蝕

Keywords: 不銹鋼;應力腐蝕;氫脆 stainless steel;stress corrosion;hydrogen embrittlement

Abstract: 本研究主要探討304L不銹鋼板材在常溫滾軋、150℃加熱滾軋及滾軋試件經敏化處理(650℃/10h)後,在80℃與120℃之10%NaCl環境中之鹽霧應力腐蝕及慢速率缺口拉伸特性。 實驗結果顯示,U型彎曲試件在鹽霧環境中室溫滾軋試片呈現較長之裂縫,且其裂縫成長快速,而敏化試片則顯示較高程度之裂縫引發源,及具較高之裂縫數。而在缺口拉伸試驗結果顯示,室溫滾軋試片呈現最高的缺口拉伸強度,而原始母材相較於其他試片具有較高的缺口強度損失率。在彎曲試驗中,裂縫容易沿著滑移帶位置成核成長,形成鋸齒狀破裂,而敏化試片會改變其破裂模式,由穿晶破壞轉為沿晶破壞。除此之外,所有缺口拉伸試片以及彎曲試驗,在脆性區皆會出現準劈裂破裂特徵。

The U-bent and notched tensile tests at 80℃ and 120℃ in salt-spray environment were conducted to evaluate the effect of cold rolling at room temperature(CW), warm rolling at 150℃(HW), and their sensitization treatment at 650℃/10hr (CWS and HWS) on the stress corrosion cracking (SCC) of the AISI 304L stainless steel specimens. The CW specimen exhibits the highest crack growth rate in U-bent tests, additionally, a higher numbers of short cracks could be found in the CWS specimen. In contrast, the CW specimen was resistant to SCC in notched tensile tests relative to other specimens. Cracking was more likely to initiate at the slip bands, resulting in showing stepwise fracture in U-bent tests. Moreover, the sensitized U-bent specimens showed a change from transgranular to intergranular in fracture mode. Besides, all notched tensile and U-bent specimens showed quasi-cleavage fracture in severe embrittled regimes.