Title: 運用X光調控水膠在活體內的光聚合並應用在生物醫學

Keywords: 光聚合;水膠 photopolymerization;hydrogel

Abstract: 我們成功地展現了即時的聚合,此方法是透過X光照射誘導PEG DA聚合成一個三維的水膠,並包覆了肝素來提高細胞貼附性。拜快速且均勻的X光誘導下,此方法的反應速率可以提高至數十秒內完成。藉著加入奈米金顆粒與快速交聯的生物材料,我們不僅降低了X光對組織的傷害並且加快了成膠的效率。

We successfully demonstrate the in situ formation by X-ray irradiation induced polymerization of a three-dimensional (3D) hydrogel based on poly(ethylene glycol) (PEG) diacrylate (PEG DA), with the option of heparin incorporation to enhance cell adhesion. The polymerization reaction can be completed in tens of seconds, thanks to the fast and uniform X-ray induced process. Through the incorporation of Au NPs and fast-crosslink biomaterials, we are not only reduce the damage to surrounding tissues but also raise the gelling efficiency.