Title: 側斑兵鯰、雜色兵鯰與斯特巴氏兵鯰之仔稚魚初期骨骼發育研究

Keywords: 兵鯰屬;初期骨骼發育;仔稚魚; Corydoras;early skeletal development;larvae and juvenile

Abstract: 兵鯰屬目前是鯰形目中最多種類的屬,已鑑定種類多達150多種。國內外兵鯰屬骨骼相關文獻記錄甚少。因此本文致力於增加側斑兵鯰(Corydoras aeneus)、雜色兵鯰(C. paleatus)和斯特巴氏兵鯰(C. sterbai)仔稚魚之初期骨骼發育研究,並改採軟、硬骨分別染色法,以改善原軟、硬骨二重染色法可能會造成的樣本脫鈣問題。側斑兵鯰在孵化後第3天(5.03 mm TL)觀察到肛門和口部開口、第2天雜色兵鯰(6.81 mm TL)和斯特巴氏兵鯰(5.47 mm TL)開口,同時從腹面觀察頭部軟骨組織形成,如前角舌軟骨、角鰓軟骨、齒骨複合軟骨、主鰓蓋軟骨和腹面下舌軟骨。下尾骨形成發生在側斑兵鯰孵化後的第3天、雜色兵鯰(6.97 mm TL)的第3天及斯特巴氏兵鯰的第2天。 側斑兵鯰在第16天(7.94 mm TL)觀察到韋伯氏器、副蝶骨、脊椎骨、尾前骨、尾桿骨、第五對角鰓骨、鎖骨、下尾骨、血管棘、咽頭齒和神經棘開始轉硬骨化;雜色兵鯰在第8天(8.21 mm TL)觀察到鎖骨、咽頭齒和韋伯氏器轉硬骨化;斯特巴氏兵鯰則在第12天(8.34 mm TL)觀察到副蝶骨、韋伯氏器、咽頭齒、鎖骨和尾桿骨轉硬骨化。側斑兵鯰(12.09 mm TL)和雜色兵鯰(13.95 mm TL)在第30天觀察到脂鰭硬棘轉硬骨化,但斯特巴氏兵鯰(13.3 mm TL)則尚未發育。 3種兵鯰在第30天已硬骨化的骨骼差異性不大。頭顱仍有鼻骨、側篩骨、淚眶前骨、眶下骨、下咽鰓骨、後顳翼耳上鎖骨、翼蝶骨和眶蝶骨未能觀察到轉硬骨化或是只觀察到額骨、中篩骨和頂上枕骨局部硬骨化。在第30天此3種兵鯰體表稜鱗尚未發育。

The genus Corydoras is the most speciose of Siluriformes, and includes more than 150 species. The reference records about osteology of Corydoras are few. Therefore, this dissertation applies the clearing and staining methods to probe into early skeletal development in larvae and juvenile of Corydoras aeneus, C. paleatus, and C. sterbai. However, the clearing and staining methods are used separately. The anus and mouth evolve, also we observe the anterior ceratohyal cartilage, ceratobranchial cartilage, dentary complex cartilage, opercle cartilage, and ventral hypohyal cartilage from the ventral view of head at the 3rd day after hatching (DAH) of C. aeneus (5.03 mm TL). C. paleatus (6.81 mm TL) and C. sterbai (5.47 mm TL) developments at the 2nd DAH in turn. Caudal hypural cartilage develops at the 3rd DAH of C. aeneus and C. paleatus (6.97 mm TL), also at the 2nd DAH of C. sterbai. Weberian apparatus, parasphenoid, vertebrae, preural centra, urostyle, ceratobranchial V, cleithrum, hypural, haemal spine, infrapharyngo- branchial, and neural spine ossify at the 16th DAH of C. aeneus (7.94 mm TL). Cleithrum, infrapharyngobranchial, and Weberian apparatus ossify at the 8th DAH of C. paleatus (8.21 mm TL). Parasphenoid, Weberian apparatus, infrapharyngobranchial, cleithrum, and urostyle ossify at the 12th DAH of C. sterbai (8.34 mm TL). Adipose spine has ossified at the 30th DAH of C. aeneus (12.09 mm TL) and C. paleatus (13.95 mm TL), except C. sterbai (13.3 mm TL at 30th DAH). The ossifications of these three species appear few variations at the 30th DAH. Nasal, lateral ethmoid, lachrymal-antorbital, infraorbital, posttemporo-pterotico-supracleithrum, pterosphenoid and orbitosphenoid of skulls didn’t or frontal, mesethmoid and parieto-supraoccipital of skulls just partially ossify. Furthermore, there is still not observed scute development on the body at the 30th DAH.