Title: 模組化多功能地球物理感測儀之研究-大地電磁儀三維陣列組建之研究:硬體與介面處理模組與現地試驗

Abstract: 摘要:本研究希望以四年時間,研製並改進一套可大量應用於地球物理探測之電磁場時域 與頻域多功能模組化量測儀器。模組化、多功能之地球物理儀器為近年來之地球物理 施測儀器之革命性新觀念。目的係為利用一個標準化之多頻道資料紀錄元件,搭配多 功能初步處理介面韌體,並彈性抽換多種標準化感測元件,藉由不同組合與介面整合 可達成多種特定之地球物理量測功能。預計第一年將完成之工作包括:組裝模組化之 儀器元件,包括電磁場感測器(EM Sensors)以及資料記錄儀(Data Logger),並開發相 關軟體介面,製成一台價格低於20〜30萬元,且具有相當水平的大地電磁測探儀器。 預計本套儀器之資料紀錄器將具有-1.因需要可調式頻率擷取區段,2.至少16位元類 比/數位轉換功能、3.調整適當頻率功能、4.資料分析(包括濾波、傅立葉轉換、訊號 疊加、輸出標準EDI格式)、5.能儲存於SD儲存裝置、6.電池支持下至少能持續運作 1-7天等功能,而電場感測器將能提供國内一套低價、多功能之大地電磁量測儀器,用 以作為陸上三維大地電磁技術之陣列佈設之用。第二年則預計研製兩套以上大地電磁 系統,研發衛星正時控制模組與相關韌體,以及一維與二維反演算軟體,並測試兩套 系統藉由衛星正時系統同步收集訊號之運作。第三年則預計製作五部以上同類型系統 與開發三維反演算軟體,測試三維大地電磁反演算之用途。第四年則預計選擇一適當 場址,進行現地施測並分析訊號。

Abstract:In the study we plan to build multifunctional modulized magnetotelluric (MT) systems which are capable for synchronized three dimensional surveys in four years. The systems are expected to hve the power of flexible, modulized units that are easy to be repaired and exchanged in low costs. Such system is a market-breaking, state-of-the-art new concept for geophysical instruments. We plan to build such MT systems that are able to equipped with the functions of (l)selectable band spectrums, (2) at least 16 bit A/D converter, (3) adjustable receiver frequencies, (4) data analysis, (5)1-7 days of storage capacity in the field with only the batter support. We hope to build a set of MT instrument within a budget under 200k-300k NT dollars. We expected to utilize these MT stations for performing a synchronized three-dimensional surveys in the near future.