Title: 資源規劃在工程鏈管理與E化製造之應用

Abstract: 為達成整合型E 化製造之目標,須將製造系統中之執行系統與資訊模組加以標準化 (standardization)、自動化(automation)及整合化(integration),其主要包含了製造執行系 統(Manufacturing Execution System)、工程執行系統(Engineering Execution System)、供 應鏈(Supply Chain)、工程服務鏈(Engineering Chain)等四個主要單元,若能夠全部建構 且整合完成時,將可有效地提升產業的經濟競爭力。本計畫之目的旨在以製造資源規 劃(MRP II)、產品構成表(BOM)及計畫管理(Project Management)為基礎結合模糊理論 (Fuzzy theory)與網路理論(Network theory)建構一套進階工程資源規劃(Advanced Engineering Resources Planning/AERP)架構與方法,計畫第一階段結合產品構成表 (BOM)、計畫管理(PM)、模糊高階派區網路(FCPN)等技術,建立製程資源規劃技術方 法,應用在產品製程之開發及工程鏈管理(ECM)中之製程開發管理模組;計畫第二階 段(Phase II) 整合製程資源規劃、產品開發計畫管理及製造資源規劃,以建構一進階工 程資源規劃技術與方法,形成工程鏈管理(ECM)系統之核心技術,並與現有之供應鏈 管理技術相結合。本計畫之未來目標,乃在提供製造E 化之資訊整合與管理方針,確 實而有效地將其成果導入產業界。如此,將可提高此產業的整體生產平台之營運效率, 且縮短產品的Time-to-Market (T2M)及Order-to-Delivery (O2D)時間,進而提升競爭力。 藉由本計畫之成果可進一步建構一以技術鏈(Technology Chain / TC)為基礎之整合性工 程鏈管理系統,並結合以價值鏈(Value Chain / VC)為基礎之供應鏈管理系統,如圖六所 示。

Due to the importance of standardization, automation, and integration for E manufacturing in modern manufacturing industries, many academic and industrial research scientists have devoted themselves to the development and implementation of integrated manufacturing systems by introducing Manufacturing Execution System(MES), Engineering Execution System (EES), Supply Chain (SC), and Engineering Chain (EC). Considerable amount of high-tech companies in Taiwan have also focused on introducing computer-aided and automated software/hardware systems including the popular enterprise resources planning (ERP) systems. However, most of them emphasize on the development of Supply Chain Management (SCM) systems which have been matured and mostly completed. It is the main reason for future fragile manufacturing systems to be successful by introducing Engineering Chain Management (ECM). The suppliers of computer-aided engineering and manufacturing systems also tried very hard to incorporate other engineering related functions into their products by developing in-house or acquiring other companies. Similarly, they fail to achieve the goal of data interchange and integration among distributed IC manufacturing facilities because of lacking systematic design and analysis methods for integrated work flow controlled systems. In order to overcome these shortcomings, the objectives of this project are development of products, equipment, and resources; development of processes; planning the demand and supply of technologies. The ultimate goal is to achieve an integrated engineering chain management and supply chain management system through the links from value chain to technology chain. This research project consists of two phases: phase I developing a Processing Resources Planning (PRP) technology by synthesizing BOM, CPM, and FCPN methods; phase II establishing an Advanced Engineering Resources Planning (AERP) methodology by integrating Product Development Project Planning (PDPM), Processing Resources Planning (PRP) and Manufacturing Resources Planning (MRP II).