题名: 新型自動平衡儀之研究與設計

摘要: 本研究擬提出一種新型的主動式線上自動平衡儀架構,此機構之構想源自x-y- table。此自動平衡儀機構為一種多軸並聯或平行式的機構。此類機構具有下列優點:(a) 平行式的結構其剛性較大;(b)不會累積各軸的誤差,故其定位之精確度相對較高。本計 畫所提出的自動平衡儀為主動式,且採用線上最佳化搜尋法(結合粒子群最佳化演算法 與Nelder-Mead單體法)用以控制平衡儀中之受控基板,使其達到正確平衡位置,進而 達到最佳化控制的目標。此外,使用此種搜尋控制法則無須是先推導並估測系統之動態 方程式或相關參數,亦不必另行用其他方法估測偏心荷重的大小與所在位置,故本自動 平衡儀對主軸的旋轉頻率並無特別限制。以上諸多優點是許多其他型式的自動平衡儀難 以同時具備的達到的特性。此外,若欲平衡之旋轉機械恰無不平衡力時,該自動平衡儀 的受控基板會回歸原點,故無須拆下平衡本體或任何零件亦可正常操作。

This research proposal proposes a novel active on-line automatic balancer which structure is based on a class of x-y- table. We can group the structure of the proposed automatic balancer into a parallel mechanism. This kind of structures includes the following advantages: (a) the rigidity of a parallel mechanism is larger than a serial one; (b) the position error should not be accumulated such that the positioning precision can be improved. In our proposed active balancer, the position of the controlled plate is decided by a new optimal researching method, which is combined Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) with Nelder-Mead Simplex Method. Using the proposed researching method, it is unnecessary to derive the system dynamic equations, estimate the mass and position of the unbalance, or consider the operating frequency of the rotor in advance. For most other types of balancers, the above advantages are difficult to be satisfied simultaneously. In addition, the user is also unnecessary to remove the balancer or any part of the structure when the system has no unbalance load.