Title: 膝關節旋轉鬆弛度量測儀之研發 - 用於內外翻與內外轉

Keywords: 膝關節韌帶;韌帶重建;膝關節旋轉鬆弛度量測儀;前十字韌帶;後十字韌帶;內側韌帶;外側韌帶;內轉/外轉;內翻/外翻

Abstract: 膝關節旋轉試驗是評估韌帶重建手術後患者膝關節鬆弛度不可缺少的重要試驗程 序,目前臨床上骨科醫師大多是以觸診方式採用軸移測試進行,然而其檢測結果並無法 以量化方式呈現,也因此缺乏有系統的比較分析旋轉鬆弛案例。因此開發一套可量測膝 關節旋轉鬆弛度之量測儀為本研究計畫之主要目的。本計畫將延續先前所累積之經驗, 繼續研發具備另一項重要功能,即是可量測內/外轉與內/外翻之膝關節旋轉鬆弛度量測 儀。 基於以上考量,本研究計畫之目標訂定如下: (1) 研發一套膝關節旋轉鬆弛度量測儀,其主要功能包括: (i)可對膝關節韌帶進行內/外翻與內/外轉測試,並量化測試結果; (ii)具有高可靠度與數據重現性; (iii)可攜帶、操作容易、排除使用者經驗之影響; (iv)具優良的數據顯示介面與考量人因工程之介面設計。 (2) 設計與製作以上膝關節旋轉鬆弛度量測儀的原型。 (3) 針對所研發的測試儀原型進行測試,以實驗方式驗證儀器的可靠度與重複性。

The rotational knee laxity test is essential in the assessment of the surgery on the ACL knee ligament reconstruction. To date, most surgeons apply pivot-shift test for the assessment of rotational knee laxity clinically. However, the pivot-shift test can not quantify the testing result. Hence, the objective of the research project is to develop a new rotational knee laxity measurement device. We shall extend our prior experience on the arthrometer design to develop the new measurement device with the important function, that is, to measure the internal/external rotation, varus/valgus of the knee. Based on the above, the objective of the research project is to develop and design a new rotational knee laxity measurement device, whose functions include (1)testing the internal/external rotation and Varus/Valgus on ACL/PCL, MCL/LCL, (2)high data sensitivity and reproducibility, (3)portable, ease of operation, no previous user experience needed, (4)fine data display interface and design for human-factor. Through the systematic product design process, the result of this project will contribute practical value to medical diagnose, and research significance academically.