题名: 高亮度多晶粒封裝發光二極體與基板之散熱分析

摘要: 摘要:能源工程為當今石油短缺、環保問題等日益迫切需求的今日,所面臨的重要方向之一,而發光 二極體之照明應用亦成為諸多能源解決方案的主要方向,因此高亮度發光二極體的相關開發應用也 更顯得重要。由於發光二極體的照明輝度會隨著溫度升高而大幅降低,因此散熱將會是影響發光二 極體照明效率的重要參數,散熱則主要經由LED 封裝材料與基板兩部分。計畫要點即為分析一高亮 度發光二極體及其散熱基板的熱傳特性,以達到最佳的散熱效果。計畫中擬以多晶粒的設計來達到 高亮度的設計,並以多維度、多區域聯立求解的觀念,將散熱基板及發光二極體封裝之幾何,分解 為三個子區域進而求解溫度及熱通量,此外,基板及封裝周圍之邊界條件擬採用第三類邊界條件(羅 賓條件)執行分析。經由計畫之分析,期望能提升此高亮度、多晶粒引起之高溫的散熱效能,進而提 升亮度達到節能之效益。

Abstract:The energy engineering is today of active demand day by day such as current petroleum shortage, issue on environmental protection, one of the important directions faced, and the illumination of LED employs and also becomes the main direction of a great deal of solution of energy problem, so the developing and adopting relevantly of high brightness LED seems more important even more. Reduce by a wide margin because the brightness of LED will rise with temperature, so it is the important parameter of influencing the lighting efficiency of LED to dispel the heat, the plan point is to analyze a high brightness LED and heat transfer of the heat dissipation base plate spread the characteristic, in order to reach the optimal heat dissipation effect. The heat dissipation occur for the most part both the the assembly of LED packing materials and the base plate. The proposal to reach the high brightness design in the proposal by the design of multi-chip LED, and solved with multi-dimension and multi-areas, that the geometry of base plate and LED packing of heat dissipation, resolve into three sub regions, and then solve temperature and heat flux, in addition, the boundary of base plate and the LED packing in the porposal will adopt the third type boundary consitions (Robin conditions). Through the analysis of the proposal, expect to be able to improve the heat dissipation efficiency under the heat generation of high brightness, multi-chip LED, and then improve the luminance and energy saving.