Title: 基於派屈網路決策型遠距醫療照護系統技術研發

Keywords: 派區網路;遠距居家照護系統;資料串流;即時顯示;決策機制;資料匯集器

Abstract: 隨著人口年齡老化逐年上升之趨勢,現今醫療技術發展與服務已不局限於診所及醫 院,而朝向居家照護、遠距醫療、預防醫療方向逐漸進步。在現今既有的遠距居家照 護系統,大部份都是憑著設計者的經驗與規劃一步一步實現而成,如果規劃的功能臨 時變動或大架構更改,對撰寫系統的設計者來說更是一件複雜且繁瑣的事情。 所以本計畫建構一套基於派區網路具雙向影音資料串流與決策機制之遠距居家照 護系統,基於派區網路模型化與定量化設計,可針對系統效能及架構進行塑模及與析, 利用派區網路可將系統模型化之特性,有利於設計者對系統初期架構變異性及不確定性 提供優異且靈活變換的表現,並利用派區網路可將功能定量化之特性,協助設計團隊對 於系統工作效率與模組訊息傳遞提供穩定及高效率之設計考量,本系統前期進行模型化 及定量化塑模與分析包含資料串流效能、影音串流效能、系統架構及系統負載,後期針 對模組傳遞、決策機制於整體系統運算效能進行塑模與分析,希望利用派區網路之特點 建構完整系統及整體效能評估與改良,使系統可達到高穩定性與高效率之優異表現。 針對遠距居家照護系統,有鑑於國内外各大廠研發生產之模組及產品,對於產品本 身聯外通訊界面及後端使用者軟體皆無開放通訊格式及原始資料,所以本計畫前端研發 適用於居家型生理參數量測平台與生理訊號匯集器,研發前期針對平台雛型與功能驗證 並結合後端系統,後期針對適合居家使用平台進行研發與改良。後端系統前期研發具即 時影音資料串流基礎顯示、判讀功能及歷史資訊查詢介面,後期因前端完成居家型平 台,利用決策機制建立與進階分析,使利用此系統醫護人員或監看人員可大幅提升診察 效率及服務品質,達成具有高效率及便利性之服務系統設計與開發。因系統架構的複雜 與龐大及必須研發前端感測技術,所以將工作分為三年實施,其每年工作項目如下: 第一年:基礎型系統塑模與效能分析及前端生理訊號量測平台研發 一、後端基礎架構、一對多資料與影音串流流量分配、即時顯示功能對於系統負載 之塑模與效能分析。 二、後端系統資料庫、資料封包傳輸標準制訂與建立。 三、前後端資料與雙向影音串流技術研發。 四、後端基礎型顯示包含雙向影音傳輸、即時生理訊號、使用者資訊研發與建置。 五、前端生理訊號資料匯集器與使用者介面研發。 六、前端生理訊號量測平台研發與驗證。 第二年:進階功能型系統塑模與效能分析及適用居家型前端關鍵技術研發 七、後端完整架構、系統間模組傳遞關係、生理資訊趨勢統計運算與即時事件警示 功能之塑模與效能分析。 八、後端進階功能包含生歷史量測資訊回播介面、理訊號趨勢統計報表、HL7醫療 交換標準之電子病歷介面、歷史報表、醫護人員報表研發與建置。 九、前後端對應基礎生理訊號判讀、警示機制建立與開發。 *心電圖包含即時心律、平均心律之判讀與警示介面。 *呼吸訊號速率與震幅對於時間關係之判讀與警示介面。 *血氧訊號質量、強度之判讀與警示介面。 *血壓訊號包含測量時間設定及收縮壓/平均壓/舒張壓之判讀與警示介面。 十、適用居家型具抗震之心電圖與血壓量測平台研發。 第三年:決策機制建立與系統整合測試及效能分析 十一、決策機制建立與系統負載、整體架構塑模及效能分析。 十二、前後端進階生理訊號分析與決策機制建立。 *心電圖包含1. PQRST波形判讀、2. ST間段判讀、3. QRS間段判讀、4. QT/QTc 判讀。 *心電圖之心律不整訊號判讀。 十三、適用居家型具抗震之血氧濃度與呼吸速率量測平台研發。 十四、冠狀動脈案例波形分析與資料判讀。

Owing to the trend of increasing number of population reaching old age, the provision of modern medical care technical developments and services cannot be limited to clinics and hospitals only but rather advancing towards the improvement of home care, Tele-medical care and preventive medical care. The existing Tele-home care system relied on the experience and planning of the designers. For such a system, the designers will have to deal with issues of considerable complication and it will be a laborious task for the designer if the planned functions have to be changed or the system infrastructure needs to be modified. The current proposal called for the setup of a Petri Net based Tele-home care system which has a two ways audio-video transmission capability and decision making mechanism. The Petri Net model and quantification design will facilitate the analysis of the system efficiency and the setup of the appropriate model. The Petri Net through the usage of the characteristics of the system model facilitated the designer to have a better and more versatile response to the variance and uncertainty of the system during the beginning stage. Furthermore, using the quantification character of the Petri Net can also assist the designed team making a better and consistent assessment and viable designed consideration concerning the system operation efficiency and message transmission. The initial stage of the current proposed system will consider the model design and quantification model set up and analysis, which include efficiency of data streaming, audio-video transmission, system structure and loading. The later stage will deal with the analysis and model set up for module transmission and decision mechanism for the overall system computation efficiency. It is hope that through improvement of the system operation utilizing the character of Petri Net, we can achieve in constructing a system with high degree of stability and superior performance. For the Tele-home care system, the domestic or foreign produced modules and products have not provided open access of the communication format and primary data of the communication interface and the software for the back-end users. Therefore, this proposal will develop a front-end design consisting of biomedical parameters measurement platform and data hub suitable for a home care system. For the initial stage, a prototype platform will be developed and the functions tested. This front-end unit will be incorporated with the back-end system. The platform unit will then be tested and improved in term of suitability for the home-care operation. The initial development stage for the back-end system will develop a system which has the real time display capability for audio-video data streaming, read function, and historical information search interface. For the later stage of the proposal, because of the completion of the front-end home care platform, we may utilize the developed decision mechanism together with a more thorough analysis to implement the system in improving the efficiency and quality of medical staffs and personnel monitoring the home care patients.