Title: 友善密碼輸入介面之離線式多混沌地圖腦波加密軟體實現

Keywords: 多個混沌地圖;友善化密碼輸入界面;精確度;穩地度;加密速度;陸對海與海對陸 型海事衛星數據傳輸系統;海事遠距混沌加密腦波資料庫 several chaotic maps;user-friendly password-entry interface;accuracy;stability;encryption speed;land-to-sea and sea-to-land maritime satellite data transmission system;chaos-based encryption EEG database;maritime telemedicine

Abstract: 在100年度,我們已使用Microsoft visual studio 軟體發展平台,和C#程式語言,成功發展一套 離線式混沌腦波視覺加密軟體。只要應用Window系列之作業平台,即可安裝,進行加解密使 用。我們已使用EEG Vue 腦波檔進行測試,測試效果優越。我們已發展加解密等級I至III之 離線式混沌腦波視覺加密軟體,密碼以數字型態輸入。但這軟體仍存在加密等級強韌化與將 密碼以數字型態輸入改良為常見26個字母大小寫和十進位數字型態之友善化密碼輸入界面 的問題;在101年度(今年度),我們將發展加密等級IV之離線式混沌腦波視覺加密軟體實現 和26個字母大小寫和十進位數字型態之友善化密碼輸入界面。在加解密等級I至III,我們僅採 用單一混沌地圖。在加密等級IV,我們將採用多個不同之混沌地圖,產生多種混沌地圖組合, 並結合混沌位元流位址洗牌策略,增加加密強韌度。並以 EEG Vue 腦波檔進行精確度與穩 地度測試,並討論加密時間;在102年度(第二年),我們將建置陸對海型與海對陸型海事衛星 數據傳輸系統,將加密腦波檔由基隆港外海面,傳回海大實驗室,進行解密,並探討精確度、 穩定度與加密速度。我們將建置海事遠距混沌加密腦波資料庫。

In the project (NSC100_2221_E019_019), we successfully developed an offline chaotic and visual EEG encryption software using a Microsoft visual studio software development platform and C# program language. The software can be installed for encryption and decryption applications using a Window series operating system. We tested the software using EEG Vue EEG signals, and the result was excellent. Thus, we have successfully developed an offline chaotic and visual EEG encryption software with levels I to III encryption/decryption. Although passwords are entered in numerical format, the level of encryption of the software is fortified and the numerical password entries are modified into a user-friendly password-entry interface, with the common alphabet mixed with decimal numbers. In 2012 (this year), we develop an offline chaotic visual EEG encryption software for level IV encryption and achieve a user-friendly password-entry interface of alphabets mixed with decimal numbers. We used a single chaotic map in levels I to III encryption/decryption, whereas in level IV, we use several chaotic maps to generate numerous chaotic map combinations. Additionally, we apply the shuffling strategy of integrating chaotic bit stream addresses to fortify encryptions. In 2013 (the second year), we will test the accuracy and stability of EEG Vue EEG signals and explore the encryption time. Additionally, we will establish a land-to-sea and sea-to-land maritime satellite data transmission system for transmitting encrypted EEG signals from offshore Keelung to the laboratory of National Taiwan Ocean University for decryption to assess the accuracy, stability, and encryption speed of the system. A chaos-based encryption EEG database will be developed for maritime telemedicine.