Title: Web-Based動態車隊管理系統

Abstract: 在全球的經濟活動中,運輸業扮演著極為重要的角色,其周圍的商機也因其蓬勃, 因此高科技人才研發了車隊管理系統(Fleet Management System)銷售給運輸業使用,並 以提高運輸業的管理與執行效率為目的。車隊管理系統目前大多只提供介面讓管理者 監控車輛並對車輛進行派遣工作,因此若能將自動路徑規劃之功能加入車隊管理系統 之中,對於運輸業可以更方便的分配貨物並派遣車輛,因此科技業也能創造更龐大的 商機以及提升車隊管理系統的必要性。 近年來學者們紛紛提出一系列車輛運輸路徑最佳化之相關研究,其中以車輛途程 問題(Vehicle Routing Problem簡稱VRP)最為熱門。為了最佳化車輛行車路線及分配車 輛貨物,VRP提出了許多限制,並透過演算法求解總旅行成本最小之最佳路徑。經過 數年之發展,宅配物流業工作上的需求也越來越多,因此學者們提出了許多VRP的變 形模型,以提高其應用範圍及效率。本計畫將以宅配業為例,並以其實際情況為前提, 透過啟發式演算法求解具時窗限制動態收送貨車輛途程問題(Dynamic pickup-delivery VRP with time window),並設計一路徑規劃模組,將模組應用於Web-Based系統中, 使其可相容於市面上之車隊管理系統。

Activities in the global economy, transport plays an important role. Also because of its thriving business around. Therefore, high-tech talent developed Fleet Management System to sell to the transport industry, and improve the efficiency of transport management and implementation. Fleet Management System currently only available interface for the majority of managers control the vehicle and dispatch vehicles. If the path planning function will automatically join the fleet management systems, then transport the goods can be more convenient for distribution and dispatch of vehicles. Technology industry can create more business opportunities and enhance the huge need for fleet management system. In recent years, scholars have proposed a series of vehicle transportation route optimization related research, among the most popular vehicle routing problem. In order to optimize vehicle routing and distribution of goods vehicles, VRP made many restrictionsand through the algorithm for solving the minimum total travel cost of the optimal path. After several years of development, delivery industry needs more and more work. Therefore, many scholars have raised the deformation model of VRP. Range of applications and improve the efficiency of VRP. In this study, delivery companies will be an example and the actual situation of its premise, through heuristic algorithms for solving Dynamic pickup delivery VRP with time window. We design a path planning module. This module will be used in Web-Based System, and make this module compatible with the market for fleet management system.