Title: 陸游詩海洋書寫研究

Keywords: 陸游;南宋詩;海洋書寫; Lu You;Southern Song Dynasty poetry;maritime literature

Abstract: 摘要:基於補強海洋文學中對古典作家作品研究的不足、提供另一探析陸游情志的觀察 視角以及筆者關於古典文學海洋書寫研究的持續性等動機,本計畫擬以「陸游詩海洋 書寫研究」為題,探討陸游詩中海洋書寫的特色、物我關係以及在古典文學海洋書寫 發展中的意義與地位。計畫執行時程預計以一年為期,對陸游現存9300 首詩進行揀選, 除了具體分析、歸納其海洋書寫類型與特徵之外,並配合陸游個人與時代背景,深掘 其藉海所蘊含的內在情志與海洋意識;同時,與南宋以前文學中的海洋書寫詳加比較, 藉由歷時性的觀察,探究其對傳統書寫的繼承與新創之處,而具有文學史研究的學術 意義。

Abstract:For the purpose of making up for the insufficient research of maritime literature, supplying another observation angle of exploring Lu You’s feeling and thought and continuing our research on classical maritime literature, we plan to focus on “maritime literature of Lu You’s poetry” to find out the features of the maritime literature of Lu You’s poetry, the relation between Lu You and the ocean, as well as the meaning and situation in the history of maritime literature. We intend to spend one year to execute this plan and pick up the poems related to the ocean among the number over 9300 of Lu You’s poetry. We not only analyze the types about maritime literature of Lu You’s poetry but also accompany by observing the history about Lu You’s and the background in Southern Song Dynasty to dig out the deep feeling in the poems related to the ocean. In the meantime, by comparing with the ancient maritime literature, we hope to explore the innovation of Lu You’s poetry on maritime literature.