Title: 超越「詩性智慧」:「詩化」做為自我教育的歷程

Abstract: 摘要:「詩」存在於「自然」與生活之中,人們之所以能夠「見」「詩」,取決於內在蘊含 的「詩意」,這種呈顯「詩意」進而感應「詩」的歷程,就是讓自己「詩化」的歷程, 也正是一種「自我教育」的歷程。本研究基於這個前提,試圖經由理論分析,透過整理 相關文獻來進行論證。具體研究目的有下列四項: 第一、從存有學的角度,探究「自然」的蘊含與「人」的蘊含。 第二、從認識論的角度,探究人領會「詩」之時內心所湧現的「詩意」。 第三、從教育學的角度,探究人在「詩化」歷程中的「自我教育」內涵。 第四、探究如何透過教學歷程來導引學生獲得「自我教育」的能力。

Abstract:Poetry is a being form of Nature and life. Based on their inner poetic senses, people begin to grasp the meaning of the poetry and then present to it. The progress of this “poeticization”is also the progress of self-education. Based on this premise, this research attempts to back up this argument by means of theoretical analysis and literature review. The research questions include the followings: 1. To explore the implications of Nature and human being from ontological perspective. 2. To explore the connotation of the poetic senses emerging from human’s inner mind from epistemological perspective. 3. To explore the connotation of self-education coming into being through the progress of “poeticization”from pedagogical perspective. 4. To explore the way of pedagogy to lead students to obtain the ability of self-education.