Title: 港口交通管制員疲勞因素研究

Abstract: 摘要:港口的交通管制中心提供整個港口所有船舶的各項資訊,並掌握港口範圍內的船舶 交通動態,以確保港區船舶的航行安全,而港口交通管制員為交通管制中心的主要作業 人員,責任重大。且為了要全時掌控港口船舶的動態,交通管制員需要24小時輪班。輪 班制容易影響管制員的生活習慣與生理週期,進而造成生活的不適應。故瞭解影響交通 管制員疲勞的因素,是維護港區船舶航行安全與提高港區服務水準的重要課題。國內外 探討港口交通管制員執勤疲勞問題的定量研究極少,因此本研究將量化港口交通管制員 的疲勞程度,以實際調查臺灣地區所有港口交通管制員所得的資料,藉由結構方程模式 與離散選擇模式來探討影響港口交通管制員疲勞的因素。

Abstract:The Traffic Control Center (TCC) is the core part of a harbor to ensure the safety of vessels in navigation. Controllers are the major players in the TCC. Due to the characteristics of their work, controllers have to be on duty around the clock. This may cause controllers to have a disturbance of their sleep patterns and increase their fatigue levels. Therefore, it is important to investigate factors that have a bearing on controllers’ fatigue after duty. While quantitative analysis of harbor controllers’ fatigue is limited, the present research is intended to employ the structural equation model and the discrete choice model to investigate controllers’ fatigue factors. Empirical data will be collected from the population of controllers in eight harbors located in Taiwan.