Title: 營運綠色港口重要因素之研究:層級分析法模式

Keywords: 綠色港口;層級分析法;環境保護;生態關懷

Abstract: 摘要:營運綠色港口重要因素之研究:層級分析法模式 由於全球環境改變的異常現象不斷出現,故環境保護及永續發展等觀念乃變得越來越 重要。海運港口對一國經濟之發展,扮演非常重要的角色。為減少港口建設及營運所 產生的環境汙染,綠色港口概念被視為可能的解決方案。本計畫主要研究營運綠色港 口之重要因素,層級分析法模式將被用來建構與分析綠色港口營運之重要因素及措 施。另外,本研究將進行實證案例分析,以測試本研究建構之層級分析法綠色港口模 式,是否可適當應用。本研究計畫之內容,安排如下:(1)緒論;(2)文獻回顧;(3)建 構層級分析法之綠色港口模式;(4)實證案例分析;(5)討論與提出研究結論。

Abstract:Important Factors for Operating a Green port: An AHP-based model Due to the occurrence of abnormal global environmental change, the concepts of environmental protection and sustainable development become more and more important. Port plays an important role in economic development for a country. To tackle the environmental pollution coming from the construction and operation of a port, the green concept emerged as a solution. This project focuses on studying the important factors for operating a green port. Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) is employed to determine those factors and related measures. In addition, an empirical study is to be conducted to test the applicability of the AHP-based green port model. The organization of the research project is as follows: (1) Introduction, (2) Literature review, (3) Construction of an AHP-based green port model, (4) Empirical case study, and (5) Discussion and conclusion.