Title: 貨櫃碼頭多儲區軌道門型起重機出口取櫃順序最佳化之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃儲區;軌道式門型起重機;翻櫃;禁忌搜尋演算法 yard block;rail-mounted gantry crane;reshuffle;tabu search algorithm

Abstract: 摘要:貨櫃化貨物在新一世紀穩定成長,貨櫃運送量逐年攀升。如何提升港埠作業效率,降低船舶滯港時間,以維持既有競爭力,除了適時調整與改善港埠設施,更重要的是建立優化之日常作業模式,有效串連港埠貨櫃運送鏈節間之銜接。本研究欲探討之櫃場內軌道式門型起重機(Rail-mounted Gantry Crane, RMGC)作業系統,學理上尚缺乏多儲區共同支援岸肩作業之廣泛討論與探究。儲區貨櫃之堆存方式,通常也被假設貨櫃均已整齊排放,不致產生翻櫃(reshuffle)情形,此與實務作業所面對的系統與可能發生的情形,均有些許落差。其原因來自於目前沿用之模式建構觀念,均已整齊化之貨櫃堆疊狀態做為假設,並以批次取櫃方式滿足船邊作業需求。然而,貨櫃堆疊情形在實務上容易受到貨櫃隨機進儲的干擾,故而反映堆場實情之規劃方案有其必要。 本研究計劃欲以個別貨櫃取櫃順序模式為基礎,進一步探討多儲區軌道式門型起重機系統之出口取櫃順序安排。此主題為一多工合作進行同時作業之多門型機體系,如何減少不必要的翻櫃動作,縮短參與儲區之起重機移動過程,為整體出口取櫃作業之關鍵所在。研究期間將利用數學規劃技巧建構適當之模式,設計禁忌搜尋演算法(tabu search algorithm)進行大規模問題之求解,並針對實務案例進行敏感度分析,以瞭解實務參數對出口作業效率之改善程度,以供實務單位參考。

Abstract:In the recent decade, the rapid growth of marine containerized freight and container ship capacity has directly affected the operation of seaport container terminals. As the volumes of loading and discharging containers per ship steadily increase, port terminal transshipments in the container transport logistics business become more vital and complicated than ever before. The more important issue is to establish the optimal handling processes, besides improving the infrastructures of seaport at appropriate timings. This research addresses the container retrieving problem in export operations at yard blocks each equipped a single rail-mounted gantry crane combining with yard truck system. Previous research assumed export containers have been pre-marshaled in groups, neglecting mix stacks, especially the possibility of vertical reshuffles. This study proposes a container-based mathematical programming model that takes into account the three-dimensional storage of containers. It can decide retrieving sequences for every export container and moving tours of yard cranes simultaneously for shortening the working time of the whole system. The possible reshuffles caused from an inappropriate arrangement on retrieving sequences can be also avoided. A tabu search algorithm will also be developed to swap the same attribute containers iteratively for each loading sequence for solving the large-scale instances. This research will also apply the model and algorithm to the practical cases and thereby analyze the influence of relative parameters to the practical system.