Title: 推動基隆港為國際郵輪母港之整體發展架構與策略

Keywords: 國際郵輪母港;模糊德爾菲法(Fuzzy Delphi Method);分析網路程序法 (Analytic Network Process);營運策略

Abstract: 摘要:依據臺灣港務公司的規劃,未來兩岸客貨船及國際郵輪靠泊港將以基隆港 為主,發展主軸將以「內客外貨」為主,客輪方面期盼打造國際郵輪母港,甚至 爭取外籍郵輪直航兩岸,外港則以維持近洋航線的貨輪往來,因此探討如何推動 基隆港為國際郵輪母港之策略為本研究的重點。國際郵輪母港發展的利害關係 者包括政府、港口經營者、郵輪航商及郵輪母港所在的城市主管機關,本研究 歸納四個主要構面,分別為『法規制度 』、『營運策略』、『需求行銷規劃』 和『港市共同發展』作為推動國際郵輪母港的架構。藉由專家問卷的訪談資料蒐 集,利用模糊德爾菲法 (Fuzzy Delphi Method) 及分析網路程序法 (Analytic Network Process)分析之,探討主要構面間之相互關係,以作為決策方向執行之參 考。對於政府及航商而言,研究成果亦可以作未來航商及港務公司的營運策略 之調整依據,以利整體郵輪港口之發展。

Abstract:According to the development plan of Taiwan International Port Corporation, the base of cross-strait shipping and cruise will be berthing at Keelung port. It is designed to develop the Taipei port to become the main cargo shipping terminal, and the international and cross-strait cruise line will be developed in Keelung port. The purpose of this study is to review the strategies of promoting the Keelung port as the international cruise home depot. The stakeholders considered in this study include the government, port operator, cruise line, and city government. In order to construct the framework of the developing strategies, four major components were considered, namely, the "regulatory system", "operational strategy", "demand marketing planning "and" port city and common development". The questionnaires were collected by expert interviews and the survey was analyzed by Fuzzy Delphi Method and Analytic Network Process. The interrelationship between the major dimensions was further analyzed for the implementation of a decision-making plan. The results from this study can be applied to the operation strategies of the carriers and the also the adjustment plan for the government.