Title: 在ECFA架構下兩岸運輸型物流服務體系之發展策略與運作模式

Keywords: ECFA;運輸型物流服務體系;運作模式;總體策略矩陣;TOWS矩陣;模糊決策實驗室法

Abstract: 摘要:全球經濟發展形成以區域經濟整合的既競爭(如美洲的NAFTA,歐洲的歐盟(EU)、亞洲的東協自由貿易),又合作(如亞太經合會(APEC))的發展態勢。通過簽訂兩岸ECFA,台灣得以參與區域經濟一體化活動,因而可提升台灣的區位優勢與投資環境,從而成為跨國企業的進駐地點,促使外資企業將台灣作為其在東亞地區的生產、營銷、研發與營運的基地平臺。 本研究主要目的是在ECFA架構下,如何整合兩岸國際物流服務產業,並發展兩岸運輸型物流服務策略,以提升台灣未來經濟發展競爭力。為達成此ㄧ目的,本研究所關心的議題包括1. 如何依據ECFA架構下,研擬台灣發展運輸型物流服務發展策略?2.在ECFA架構下兩岸運輸型物流服務體系運作模式為何?3.如何研擬適合物流服務產業之可行運作模式?是本研究關心之議題。 為達成研究目的,本研究擬透過實務調查方式,首先,採用總體策略矩陣,進行兩岸運輸型物流服務體系發展策略研擬。其次,利用TOWS矩陣發展兩岸運輸型物流服務體系之可行運作模式。進而,本研究運用模糊決策實驗室法進行發展兩岸運輸型物流服務運作模式評估,並分析在ECFA架構下發展兩岸運輸型物流服務體系最適模式,最後,依據研究結果提出其管理意涵,並說明本研究在實務與學術上之貢獻以及未來的研究方向。

Abstract:Owing to the conformity of region economics, both competition (for example Americas' NAFTA, Europe's European Union (EU), Asia's east cooperates free trade) and cooperation (for example Asian Pacific Economic Corporation meets (APEC)) have become the situation of global economy development. Through the signs to the Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA), Taiwan can participate in region economic integration. It can not only promote Taiwan's geographical superiority and the investment environment but also make the transnational enterprise to enter and be stationed in Taiwan. Besides, it will urge the overseas-funded enterprise to consider Taiwan as the base platform for production, marketing, research, development, and transport business in East Asian area. The main purpose of this research is to explore that how to integrate the service industry of international logistics between Taiwan and mainland China under the ECFA framework, and developing the service strategy of transportation mode logistics for enhancing the economy development and competition advantage of Taiwan in the future. In order to achieve this goal, there are three issues concerned in this research: 1. Under the ECFA framework, how to draw up the development strategy for the transportation mode logistics service system? 2. Under the ECFA framework, what is the operation model of transportation mode logistics service system? 3. Under the ECFA framework, how to draw up the feasible operation model of transportation mode logistics service industry? In order to achieve the research goal, the practice investigation way is used in this research. First, the Grand Strategy Matrix (GSM) is used to develop the strategy for the transportation mode logistics service system. Then, the TOWS Matrix is utilized to develop operation model for the transportation mode logistics service system. Furthermore, the fuzzy Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL) method are utilized to evaluate the optimal operation model for the transportation mode logistics service system. Finally, the management implication, the contribution on practice and academics, and further research are proposed based on the research results.