Title: 水產品新冷凍保鮮包裝技術及材質研發

Keywords: 鮮度保持;石斑;包裝技術;白蝦;鰻魚;發泡聚乙烯 freshness preservation;grouper;packaging technique;white shrimp;eel;expanded polyethylene

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫目的探討褐石斑收穫後不同溫度貯藏期間,背及腹部魚肉的生化學的、微生物的和官能的變化,以瞭解適宜的處理條件與其食用期限。並印證魚貝類在離水鮮活狀態之運輸保鮮技術,以白蝦、鰻魚等對象,尋求低溫條件下之保鮮技術和最佳的包裝材料及溫度調控。降低環保禮盒的製作成本與推廣2家廠家使用。

Abstract:The purposes of this project are aimed to investigate the biochemical, microbial and sensory changes of brown grouper ventral and basal fillets after being harvested and stored or transported at different temperature conditions. The handling and storage conditions best suitable for keeping freshness quality and their influences on shelf life are discussed. The handling conditions for live white shrimps and eels during postharvest cold-chain transportation out of water at ambient temperatures are also examined. Also works are continuously conducted to reduce the cost of insulation packages made by expanded polyethylene foam laminated with aluminum foil plating and to improve the use in practice of the insulation package by seeking the add of 2 industrial manufacturers.