题名: 因應環境與社會變遷之穩定供水與減災總合政策研究-總計畫暨子計畫:氣候變遷對彰雲地區水資源之衝擊及調適策略(I)

关键词: 濁水溪;氣候變遷;水資源情勢;水資源調適方案

摘要: 摘要:本子計劃一將以彰化雲林地區之濁水溪流域為研究對象。利用五種氣候變遷模式(CCCma_CGCma、CNRM_Cm3、CSIRO_Mk3.0、GFDL_Cm2.0、LASG_FGOALS-g1.0)所輸出之未來(2046-2065)氣象資料: (1) 分析氣候變遷下未來2046-2065年降雨量與蒸發散量之變化,結合子計畫二與子計畫五未來地下水情勢評估分析結果;(2) 利用集水區水文模式估算未來彰雲地區河川流量受氣候變遷之衝擊;(3) 依以上集水區模擬分析之結果,透過多目標分析進行彰雲地區水資源情勢模糊綜合評估,並分析各月之供水風險;(4) 最後利用子計畫三未來耕種型態之調整與子計畫四之未來水權量移用機制,研擬氣候變遷下彰雲地區水資源調適方案,並建立未來缺水時期各標的用水配水管理策略,供相關決策單位研擬未來氣候變遷長期調適策略參考。

abstract:The objective of this sub-project 1 is to evaluate the impact of climate change on the Zhoshui river basin over Zhanghua and Yunlin area in central Taiwan. Based on five downscaled GCMs outputs through the period of 2046-2065 (CCCma_CGCma、 CNRM_Cm3、CSIRO_Mk3.0、GFDL_Cm2.0、LASG_FGOALS-g1.0), four parts would be involved in this study: (1) projections of daily rainfall and evapotranspiration over 2046-2065; (2) streamflow estimation by use of rainfall-runoff model over 2046-2065; (3) simulation of water resources system over the basin; (4) adaptation options in practice for the basin. The results will provide reference to other sub-projects of the integrated project.