Title: 因應氣候變遷之平坦灌區蓄水防災能力分析

Keywords: 零慣性波 Non-inertia Wave

Abstract: 摘要:本研究之目的即在考慮極端降雨情況下,當發生超過工程保護標準之洪水事件時,如何在洪峰時期將洪水引入平坦灌區,藉由灌區之蓄水能力,以降低都市淹水深度。研究中將採用NETSTARS模式進行一維變量流河道水理演算,並應用零慣性波理論建立二維淹水模式,模擬颱洪時期農業集水區之淹水情況,藉以推求平坦灌區在不同尺度洪水事件情況下之蓄水能力。本研究將以台灣地區之灌區為研究集水區,藉由數值高程資料、土地利用資料,以及灌區排水系統資料,建立可確實反應灌區地文特性之二維淹水模擬模式。

abstract:The objective of this study is to explore the possible of diverting the floodwater into midstream flat irrigation areas during an incoming intensive storm when the engineering protection in downstream urban will be fail. In this research, the NETSTARS model is adopted to implement the one-dimensional channel routing in the main stram, and then a two-dimensional inundation model based on the non-inertial wave theory will be developed for overland-flow simulation in the flat agricultural area. Consequently, the ability of floodwater storage will be investigated for different sizes of storm events. A flat irrigation district in Taiwan is selected to be the study area. A two-dimensional inundation model will be developed to reflect the geomorphologic characteristics in this area based on the digital elevation dataset, land use condition, and drainage system information.