Title: 海洋環境下混凝土裂縫修補之研究

Keywords: 裂縫注入劑;滲入型撥水劑;海洋環境 crack injection material;hydrophobic impregnation material;marine environment

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫為一兩年期計畫,主要是針對處於海洋環境下之混凝土裂縫修補進行研究。第一年度以裂縫注入劑為研究對象,所採用之材料計有環氧樹脂以及壓克力改性水泥漿兩種。為瞭解修補材料之基本特性,進行接著強度試驗、斜剪試驗、體積收縮率、黏度、使用時間、與混凝土相容性、抗壓強度、抗拉強度發展、注入性試驗以及水中磨耗試驗。並製作預裂板塊,再經修補後(含低壓注入以及三種高壓注入),比較以下能力:力學行為、抗腐蝕能力、水密性以及氯離子貯鹽試驗。第二年度以滲入型撥水劑為研究對象,所採用之材料計有矽烷基材料以及添加丁苯乙烯橡膠之矽烷基材料並變化塗刷厚度。為瞭解修補材料之基本特性,進行滲入深度試驗、吸水性與抗鹼能力試驗、乾燥速率試驗以及水中磨耗試驗。並製作預裂板塊,再經修補後,比較以下能力: 力學行為、抗腐蝕能力、水密性以及氯離子貯鹽試驗。 預計第一年完成後,對於注入性修補材相關特性將有所瞭解,並對高壓注入的壓力大小選取有所數據可以參考。預計第二年完成以後,對於滲入型撥水劑相關特性有所瞭解,並預期可以發展出抗磨性滲入型撥水劑。

abstract:This proposal is a two-year project proposal. The main goal of this study focuson the crack repair for concrete structures in marine environment. In the first year, we propose to study the crack injection materials. We select two types of crack injection materials: epoxy resin and acrylic modified cement paste. In order to understand the basic properties of repair materials, the following tests are performed: bond strength test, slant shear test, skrinkage test, viscocity, pot life time, compatability with concrete, compressive strength, tensile strength development and water abrasion test. Pre-cracked concrete slab are made and repaired (by low-pressure injection and high pressure injections with three pressure levels), then the following capabilities for repaired system are evaluated: the mechanical behaviour, the anti-corrosion capability, water-tightness test and chloride ponding test. In the second year, the hydrophobic impregnation materials will be studied. Materials selected include silane based materials and silane-basaed material with Styrene Butadiene Rubber (SBR). Different coating thicknesses will be adopted. In order to understand the basic properties of repair materials, the following tests will be perfomed: penetration depth, water absorption and capability for resisting alkaline environment, drying rate test and water abrasion test. Precracked concrete slabs will be made and repaired. After repair, the following capabilities will be evaluated: he mechanical behaviour, the anti-corrosion capability, water-tightness test and chloride ponding test. It is expected that after the completion for the first year project, we then can understand properties of crack injection materials and have basic data for selecting pressure level using the high-pressure injection method. It is also expected that after the completion for the second year project, we then can understand properties of hydrophobic impregnation materials and hopefully we can develop anti-abrasion hydrophobic impregnation material.