题名: 建立高精度與高效能之洪氾預警整合系統-子計畫:建立高效能二維淹水模式(III)

关键词: 二維淹水模式;平行計算;多核心共享記憶體平行化程式;二維淺水波方程式

摘要: 摘要:建立高效能二維淹水模式(3/3) 本計畫為一延續性研究計畫,旨在將第一年度與第二年度所完成之高效能二維淹水模式與其他模式結合,並修改資料輸入與輸出過程,以達到與其他模式最佳連結,除此之外,將分析模式的參數敏感程度,並連結其他模式改進已知風災之模擬結果。第一年度計畫中採用有限體積法與顯式歐拉法求解二維淺水波方程式,以建立一高效能的二維淹水模式。在第二年度計畫中,採用OpenMP的多核心共享記憶體平行化程式撰寫方法,以增進模式計算效率,並評估程式的平行效果。在本年度(第三年度)中,將與其它子計畫配合演算,並藉由演算結果改善資料輸入與輸出過程,以及程式撰寫流程,並加以適度修正。本計畫預計結合1-3小時之降雨資料進行淹水模式演算,預期將淹水模式數值計算時間縮短至一小時,以達到即時預警之功效。並且,本年度計畫將測試模式本身之參數敏感度,以達到穩定、快速且正確的演算模式。 本計畫將以莫拉克颱洪事件時,屏東縣林邊集水區為研究案例,結合各子計畫所提供之適當邊界條件與輸入值,模擬林邊溪流域洪氾情形,並依此修正模式,期與其它模式做最佳連結。本計畫預期於颱洪事件發生時,可提供一個有效率、高精確度且可信賴的二維淹水模式。

abstract:An analysis of highly efficient two-dimensional flood inundation model (3/3) This project is the third-year research for developing the highly efficient two-dimensional flood inundation model. The highly efficient two-dimensional flood inundation model, based on finite volume method, was developed in the first-year project and then the model is parallelized by using OpenMP application program interface in the second-year project. The objective of this project is to connect with models from other projects. Based on the results, the process of data input and data output can be improved. Besides, the parameters sensitivity of the proposed model will be verified through the numerical experiments. The testing results will be used to improve the accuracy of simulation for previous flood inundation events. Hence, the highly efficient two-dimensional flood inundation model, which is developed in previous two years, will be optimized to form an accuracy and efficient model. This parallelized two-dimensional flood inundation model will cooperated with 1-3 hours rainfall data and the expected computational time for inundation simulation will be less than one hour. So, the developed model can be used as the real-time warning system for inundation events in the future. In this project, the flood inundation in Lin-bien watershed in Ping-Tung County during typhoon Molak will be considered as the studying event. By combining with the suitable boundary conditions and inputs from other projects, the model will be used to simulate the flood inundation for Lin-bien watershed. According to the results, the model itself and the connectivity with other models can be greatly improved. Therefore, it is believed that in this project an efficient, accurate and reliable model for two-dimensional flood inundation model will be developed.