Title: 雲端運算於台灣區域性近岸地形推估系統之研究

Keywords: 雲端運算;變異圖模式;克利金推估法;Google 應用服務引擎

Abstract: 摘要:基於海岸復育及海岸保護工作所仰賴的長期性空間地形資訊的補遺推求,全面性區 域空間地形推估參數資料庫之建置及雲端化應用,係目前海岸工程實務應用所亟需的。 因此,本計畫擬建構台灣區域性近岸地形推估雲端運算系統,將以申請人98年度國科會 計畫「區域性海灘地形推估系統建置之研究」,以及目前執行中之100年度國科會計畫「台 灣區域性近岸地形推估系統雲端應用之研究」為基礎,應用雲端運算技術於台灣近岸區 域性變異圖模式資料庫及區域性海灘地形推估系統,更進一步架構各種近岸地形量測系 統與雲端運算伺服器介面,建立資料交換機制,並完成開發克利金推估法雲端運算服 務,由Google應用服務引擎(Google App Engine)及應用介面(Application Programming Interface, API)程式庫,形成多工處理的網路運算模式。再透過提供雲端服務逐步擴大充 實台灣近岸區域性變異圖模式應用資料庫,將可作為日後檢討推估參數及推求區域平衡 海灘斷面,提供未來海岸復育及海岸管理應用,並落實學術研究成果應用雲端化之目標。 為完成開發區域性近岸地形推估雲端運算服務,本計畫預計需以二年為期,分年計 畫說明如下:第一年進行克利金推估法雲端運算系統驗證的研究及修正,透過試誤法及 最小平方法對推估結果的精度探討,以增加模式驗證的效率及精度,並將推估結果更新 至區域性變異圖模式資料庫,同時將克利金演算法的研究成果以雲端運算API程式庫的 方式發表。第二年目標係為開發使用者終端介面程式,將整合各類的資料來源,透過此 介面與雲端平台的克利金推估法進行資料交換,並將推估計算工作直接由雲端運算服務 來處理,以形成多工處理的網路運算模式,藉由網路共享方式逐步充實台灣近岸區域性 變異圖模式應用資料庫,建立一個免費的研究成果分享平台─「台灣區域性近岸地形推 估雲端運算系統」。

abstract:This proposal is to develop a cloud computing system to determine estimated parameters of local near-shore topography in Taiwan. A Krige estimation algorithm will be adopted with those parameters produced from practical measurable data. Since some parameters by way of local measurable data can be stored in this cloud computing system, any other data sent into this system can be further combined with those available data to modify those incomplete parameters of the target area. By way of these complete parameters, the topography of near-shore can thus be well constructed to equilibrium beach profiles. Coastal environment protections and coastal managements can further be reached well via this developed cloud computing system. Since this project is so complicated that a two-year implementation is necessary as: For the first year, the Krige estimation method will be adopted to estimate parameters, which will be compared with those of practical measured data to validate the estimated parameters. Then, a set of varigram model database of the validated parameters can be constructed for the users who are in need. As for the second year, different data receiving from remote vehicles, drifted buoys, and echo sounders, etc., can be integrated and sent up to this developed cloud computing system, in which GNU plot, Geo-view, and Google App Engine can be combined to show 2D-DEM, contour, 3D-model for an integrated models system.