Title: 建築物耐久性評估指標與殘餘壽命預測方法之研究

Keywords: 建築物;耐久性評估;殘餘使用壽命預測;層級分析法 building;durability assessment;prediction of remaining service life;AHP

Abstract: 摘要:由於台灣位處於亞熱帶地區且四面環海,結構物多暴露於高溫、潮濕的環境,二氧化碳是誘導鋼筋混凝土結構腐蝕的關鍵因素,在混凝土中,部份的水化物會溶解於水中,導致混凝土的孔隙率增加,進而造成鋼筋腐蝕,使混凝土結構承載力降低,失去其耐久性。針對既有結構物來訂定材料性評估指標與殘餘壽命預測方法進行探討,主要試驗內容涵蓋氯離子在混凝土中的傳輸、混凝土內鋼筋腐蝕的電化學過程、混凝土碳化過程與建築物使用壽命預測模型及其驗算等試驗。研究建築物耐久性指標之訂定,可利用科學的方法來使用耐久性指標並對建築物的耐久性提出恰當評估。研究建築物的殘餘壽命預測的方法,可對使用中之建築物來進行耐久性的評估與殘餘壽命的預測。結構物的耐久性不足,將會導致結構物破壞及修補構件費用逐年增加,因此許多研究針對鋼筋混凝土結構耐久性降低的劣化機理及影響因素進行探討,所以如何以耐久性評估既存混凝土結構物的狀況,提出適當之維護建議將成為重要課題,以確保混凝土結構物安全無虞,延續建築物生命週期。

abstract:Taiwan is located at subtropics and surrounded by the ocean where the climate is hot and humid. The aggressive ingredients would enter concrete with water and dissolve the hydration products, thus increase the total pore volume or the connection of pores and enhance the corrosion potential of steel reinforcement. Structures would fail earlier before their design service life and much funding is needed for maintenance, and strengthening or even demolition. The life cycle cost is high for the structure not designed based on durability. For the development of sustainable concrete structures, it is an urgent need to investigate the phenomenon and mechanism of concrete durability and their effects on the capacity or function of concrete structures and to estimate the remaining service life based on the inspecting and testing data. This aim of this research is to study the durability assessment of existing reinforced concrete building, to set up the durability index using AHP method and to find the methodology for the remaining service life. This project research includes materials testing method, the investigation of transport mechanism and effect of chloride ions, the study of electro-chemical reaction of steel corrosion, the assessment of concrete carbonization. Case study will be provided for verification and demonstration of the methodology.