Title: 改良式差分進化演算法於胎紋節距排序最佳化

Keywords: 輪胎;花紋節距;噪音;差分進化演算法;花紋節距最佳化 tire;pitch sequence,noise;differential evolution algorithm;optimization

Abstract: 面對歐盟法規ECE R117輪胎噪音標準要求,改善輪胎花紋噪音,對輪胎花紋節距排序進行最佳化設計是必要途徑。期讓輪胎花紋噪音之降低最大化,本文提出結合差分進化演算法與合作型格點法(Cooperative Grid method)之改良式差分進化演算法(MDE) 進行輪胎花紋節距排序最佳化設計。 本文首先探討花紋節距噪音時域之聲壓模擬模式,採用建大輪胎廠的KA花紋節距排列資料進行模擬分析,並與單體輪胎之噪音1/3倍頻實測結果進行比對。採用最接近實測之聲壓模擬模式,透過MDE進行花紋噪音改善最適化之節距排列,且預估改善效果。將最適化胎紋節距排列之輪胎進行單體輪胎之噪音實測,並檢討MDE的輪胎花紋節距最佳排序之降噪效果。

In response to the EU regulation ECE R117 regarding tire noise standard, it has become necessary to reduce the tire tread noise, which is done by pitch sequencing in tire tread pattern design. In order to maximize the reduction of tire noise, this study proposes a Modified Differential Evolution Algorithm (MDE), which is a combination of the Differential Evolution Algorithm and Cooperative Grid Method, for tire pitch sequence optimization. In this study, we first investigate a sound pressure simulation model in time-domain for analyzing tire pitch noises. We then use the pitch sequence of the KA tire from the KENDA tire factory for simulation and analysis and compare this with the measured 1/3 Octave noise spectrum of a single tire. Choosing the simulation model that is closest to the measured data, MDE is applied to optimize the pitch sequencing for tire noise reduction and predict the improvement effect.