Title: 以加速氯離子傳輸試驗探討多相複合水泥質材料之傳輸行為

Abstract: 本計畫主要探討水泥基複合材料界面過渡區之傳輸性質,及界面過渡區對水泥基材料耐久性之影響。本計畫分成實驗與理論兩大部分同時進行。實驗試體分三部分:(1)低水灰比泥漿;(2)高水灰比泥漿;(3) 混凝土,三部分材料分別視為兩相(漿體、粒料)、三相(漿體、粒料、界面過渡區)及多相(漿體、粗粒料、細粒料、界面過渡區)之水泥基複合材料,每組材料使用不同細粒料或粗粒料體積比,以探討不同界面過渡區體積對水泥基材料中傳輸行為之影響。實驗過程中採電化學技術加速氯離子傳輸試驗(ACMT),使用氯離子穿透水泥基材料之累積濃度求得水泥基材料之穩態氯離子擴散係數及非穩態氯離子傳輸係數。理論部分配合複合材料微觀力學理論,將水泥基複合材料的基本組成分成母體(matrix)與置入物(inclusion),水泥漿體為母體,砂為置入物。第一部分利用Inclusion method及Mori-Tanaka’s Theory,將水泥基材料視為兩相之複合材料,計算水泥基複合材料之傳輸係數。第二部分利用Double inclusion method,將水泥基材料視為三相之複合材料(漿體、粒料、界面過渡區),並配合ACMT實驗之傳輸係數,計算界面過渡區之傳輸係數。第三部分將混凝土中粗、細粒料視為多相置入物,計算粗、細粒料界面過渡區之傳輸係數,並探討混凝土中粗、細粒料界面過渡區對混凝土傳輸係數之影響。

The purpose of this project is to study the effects of the transport property of cement-based composites with interfacial transition zone. Theoretical analysis and experiment are conducted at the same time. The experimental materials contain therr series. In the first series, mortar with low w/b is used to simulate two-phase composite material (cement paste and fine aggregate). In the second series, mortar with high w/c is used to simulate three-phase composite material (cement paste, fine aggregate, and, interfacial transition zone). In the third series, concrete is used to simulate multi-phase composite material (cement paste, fine aggregate, coarse aggregate, and, interfacial transition zone). In order to investigate the effect of interfacial transition zone (ITZ), different volume fractions of aggregate are used in this study. The accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT) is used to accelerate the movement of chloride ions and calculate the steady state and non-steady state migration coefficients. The overall transport properties of cement-based composite materials are investigated in this study by employing the theory of micromechanics. In the first step, this method is based on inclusion method and Mori-Tanaka Theory to calculate the overall transport proterties of cement-based composite. In the second step, the double inclusion method is used to calculate the transport propeties of ITZ. In the third step, the inclusions are divided into two groups: fine aggregate and coarse aggregae. The overall transport properties of cement-based composite materials are given as a function of transport properties and volume fraction of fine aggregate, coarse aggregate, and cement paste. The comparison is made between the theoretical results and the experimental results.