Title: 國際觀賞水族生物貿易流通與檢疫之研析與改進

Abstract: 摘要:藉由分別於貿易、批售與生產繁殖環境設置之樣點,進行常時採測與數據收集,了解國際觀賞水族市場偏好、貿易供銷來源與途徑,以及觀賞性水生物於貿易運輸過程中,經頻繁異境運輸可能存在的健康安全與疫病風險。針對貿易途徑供應及具市場偏好之物種流通狀況,了解OIE建議應施予檢驗檢疫之特定病原與對象,與輸入國規範要求,及可能存在之相關貿易限制與產業實際需求。針對供銷全球市場、中國大陸市場與經專案核准進口至農科園區中再行供銷之不同途徑,建立妥善風險評估模式,以期能藉由妥善之風險評估,反應於蓄養天數與檢測頻度。同時產出「高感受性觀賞性水生物種別辨識參考圖譜與技術操作手冊」,提供業者安全操作環境與管理模式,消弭疫病隨貿易運輸造成擴散風險,突顯園區觀賞魚出口研發中心之發展潛力與競爭優勢。

Abstract:Research of the trade flow of global ornamental fish industry, animal health safety and risk control by setting sampling points in the trade, wholesale and production of breeding environment. And to understand the international market preferences for ornamental aquarium, trade, supply and marketing sources, as well as ornamental aquatic trade during transportation and varied resources. To study of trade flow in the area for the supply of trade routes and market preferences to understand the OIE recommendations should lend a specific pathogen with the object of the inspection and quarantine, the regulatory requirements of the importing country, and the actual demand of the trade restrictions that may exist with industry. The global market for the supply and marketing, the Chinese mainland market with the ad hoc approval of the re-supply and marketing of imports to the agricultural park, the establishment of a proper risk assessment model in order by proper risk assessment, response to the keeper of the number of days with testing frequency. While the output of "High Sensitivity and Risk Ornamental Aquatic Organisms, Identification Reference and Technical Operations manual" to provide the industry safe operating environment and management mode, to eliminate the epidemic causing a risk of proliferation to with the Trade and Transportation, highlight the aquatic center of Pingtung Agricultural Biotechnology Park (PABP) of the development potential and competitive advantage.