Title: 新品種淡水觀賞蝦開發研究

Abstract: 摘要:隨著全球觀賞水族市場的持續成長,淡水與半淡鹹水棲性之種類必須藉由繁養殖培育以取代野生採捕;目前針對稀少、具有價值與特殊之觀賞性物種,亦惟有利用水產養殖培育方得以進行商業性生產。對於商業性生產之淡水甲殼類十足目物種,顏色與型態特徵皆為主要之關鍵。因此擬針對受全球市場歡迎之米蝦屬、新米蝦屬與附擬匙指蝦屬物種,藉由雜交、配方飼料、營養強化與發展親種培育與繁養殖技術,創造新品系之觀賞性淡水蝦類。

Abstract:In order for the global aquarium industry to continue to grow, not only freshwater but also brackish water habitats species a diverse selection of cultured animals were required to offset wild collections. Currently, only a handful of rare, valuable and special ornamental species are commercially produced through aquaculture. Not only color but also morphologic are the key factors for commercial production of freshwater crustacean decapods. Improving novel aquarium type or strains may enhance the prospects of ornamental freshwater shrimp aquaculture. Varied species of Caridina spp., Neocaridina spp. and Atyopsis spp. were popular aquarium shrimp in global market. The effect of hybridization, inexpensive diets, nutrition enrichment and development the technology of maintain and captive broodstock were tested in this study.