Title: 養殖水產品認驗證制度研究與推廣-海洋生產標章制度之研析

Abstract: 摘要:水產品是提供人類主要蛋白質來源的選擇之一,時至今日,漁產品的品質、衛生安全、以及購買魚貨的來源、是否能買到值得信賴驗證品牌魚貨等問題,已成為當前消費者最關心的議題之一。在吾人觀察一般民眾水產品消費習慣後,發現相對於淡水養殖魚類,一般民眾對於海水養殖魚類有更多好感,原因除海水魚在肉質方面通常比淡水魚的肉質來的有韌性(或彈性)外,海水養殖魚類在味道方面也較淡水魚類為佳。然而,純海水養殖魚類的定義為何?以及如何判斷養殖業者是否全程使用海水養殖,亦或僅於前期養殖使用淡水(或半淡鹹水),至出售前才轉換成純海水養殖,都是消費者關心的議題。基於此,本研究擬針對海水養殖魚類建立一套客觀、並為業者與消費者所能接受的認驗證標準,除從養殖來源用水管制外,並考量符合FAO養殖規範的海水生產之養殖標準及驗證流程。希冀透過本研究成果,建立海水養殖魚產品國內競爭優勢與行銷策略,以提供政府主管單位、相關業者參考,卑使國內海水養殖業者生產之產品能順利行銷。

Abstract:Seafood is one of the options to provide the main source of protein in humans today. Quality, health and safety of fishery products, as well as the source to buy seafood, whether it can buy worthy of trust certification brand, has become of the topics that consumers are most concerned. While observed people's consumption habits about seafood, mariculture and marine pond culture seafoods are more favorable impression  than freshwater ones. The reasons in addition to the meat of mariculture and marine pond culture seafoods is usually more flexible than freshwater ones, and same in tasty. However, there is no clear definition of mariculture and marine pond culture fish. And how to determine whether the farmers using the seawater entriely, or in the initial using of freshwater (or brackish water), or converted to seawater before harvest, these issues are consumers deeply concerned. Based on this, this study will objective on establishing an certification standards about mariculture and marine pond culture labeling system, which can accept by most of the industry and consumers. And also considerations to comply with the  standards and certification processes of FAO Technical Guidelines on Aquaculture Certification. It is expected to establish mariculture and marine pond culture products of domestic competitive advantage and marketing strategies in order to provide the government, the relevant industry, and farmers can successfully marketing  through the results of this study.