题名: Analysis and comparison of Taiwan Fishery Automatic Identification System (FAIS)

关键词: Fishery AIS FAIS;Marine GIS;MCDM;AHP;TOPSIS; 漁船自動識別系統;海洋地理資訊系統;多目標決策;分析階層程序法

摘要: Abstract:The Fishery Automatic Identification System (FAIS) is to provide collision avoidance and information exchange for port control system. The prime purposes are to ensure the safety of navigational vessels and to enhance convenience for the port control and entering/departing permit, also to be able to transmit back the real-time catch data and hydrological information for fishery science applications. Therefore, the Taiwan fishery government organization has developed several feasible Fishery Auto...

摘要:漁船自動識別系統(Automatic Identification System, AIS),可提供船舶避碰與資訊交換的功能,當漁民在海上活動時,除可確保航行安全及提昇進出港口管制作業的便利性外,亦可傳輸即時之漁獲資訊及相關㈬文資料,因此,臺灣漁政機關為了維護漁民漁撈作業時的航行安全,以及管理海上作業時之漁船動態,近年來均積極的研發各種可行之漁船自動識別系統,而經過多年來之研發與測試後,已有初步的成果,但是各種船自動識別系統均有其優點及缺點。因此,本研究的目的是以海洋地理資訊系統(Marine GIS)為作業平台,利用強大的空間資料管理與分析能力,結合無線電通訊技術與電腦介面程式設計,分別依照通訊距離由近至遠,將GSM、VHF、SSB、Radio Buoy 及衛星通訊等所發展之船舶自動識別系統的資料加以蒐集後,再利用多目標決策理論(Multiple Criteria Decision Making; MCDM)之分析階層程序法(Analytic Hierarchical Process; AHP),針對經濟效益、作業效率、資料保密、傳輸效益及系統擴充性等評估屬性來進行決策分析,依據不同船隻之作業需求,規劃整合台灣地區漁船自動識別系統之最佳方案。