Title: 糖、紅茶葉及麵粉燻材對液態煙燻液香氣成分之影響

Keywords: 紅茶葉;煙燻液;氣相層析儀;咖啡因;吡嗪 black tea leaf;smoke condensate;gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC-MS);caffeine;pyrazine

Abstract: 摘要:燻材糖、紅茶葉及麵粉為煙燻黃魚及燻雞之傳統燻材,本計畫探討各燻材對其液態煙燻液之主要香氣成分之影響,7種標準品化合物及81種揮發性化合物成分藉GC-MS完成鑑定,其液態煙燻液中主要香氣化合物為furfural (46.08%)、5-methyl-2-furancarboxaldehyde (16.92%)、5-hydroxymethyl-2-furaldehyde (4.17%) 及 caffeine (11.86%)。Furan化合物、酚類化合物(phenol, 2-methylphenol, 3-methylphenol)及咖啡因為液態煙燻液之主要香氣成分,各燻材對其香氣成分皆有貢獻,咖啡因主要來自紅茶葉且為第一次於液態煙燻液中被鑑定出來,pyrazines含氮化合物主要來自紅茶葉及麵粉。

Abstract:Smoke condensates from three major smoking ingredients used for traditional Chinese smoked large yellow croaker and chicken: black tea leaves, bread flour and cane sugar, were obtained in a laboratory. This study was aimed to assess the influence of the three smoking ingredients in the volatile compounds of smoke condensates. Seven main peaks were detected using chemical standards and eighty-one compounds were identified by gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC-MS) for smoke condensates. The smoke condensate from three mixed ingredients contains a high percentage of furfural (46.08% area), 5-methyl-2-furancarboxaldehyde (16.92% area), 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furaldehyde (4.17% area) and caffeine (11.86% area) in the volatile profile. Phenolic derivatives (phenol, 2-methylphenol, 3-methylphenol), furan compounds (furfural, 5-methyl-2-furancarboxaldehyde, 5-hydroxymethyl-2-furaldehyde) and caffeine are the major volatile constituents found in the smoke condensates. Each smoking ingredient contributed some major volatile constituents. Caffeine mainly derived from black tea leaves was found in the smoke condensate for the first time. Nitrogen-containing pyrazines were mainly found in the smoke condensate of black tea leaves and bread flour.Key words: black tea leaf, smoke condensate, gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC-MS), caffeine, pyrazine.