题名: 臺灣地區地下水區水文地質調查及地下水資源評估-地下水補注潛勢評估與地下水模式建置(1/4)

关键词: 水文地質調查;地下水資源評估;地下水補注潛勢評估;地下水模式建置;濁水溪沖積扇;屏東平原

摘要: 摘要:水資源的保育是國家重要政策之一,地下水源的保護更是刻不容緩的工 作,其中水文地質調查、地下水資源評估、地下水補注機制分析與現地水力試 驗與監測則為必要的工作。經濟部自民國80 年起,分三期共十七年執行「臺灣 地區地下水觀測網整體計畫」,已於臺灣九個地下水區及恒春和澎湖地區,進行 水文地質調查研究及地下水觀測井建置工作,並建立完成臺灣地區水文地質基 本資料、地下水監測系統、水文地質資料庫及岩心庫等。然而為提高地下水天 然補注區範圍劃定及補注量評估之精確度,尚需補充更詳細之地下水層蓄水參 數、水文地質基本資料及長期地下水水質和水位觀測數據,再結合地下水水位 歷線分析,進行地下水補注潛勢評估及建立地下水流數值模式。 本計畫係依據「臺灣地區地下水區水文地質調查及地下水資源評估計畫」 (98 年至101 年)實施進度規劃,進行濁水溪沖積扇及屏東平原地下水區之全 區地下水補注潛勢評估與地下水模式建置,並逐年達成下列目標: (1) 建立地下水區全區之地下水補注潛勢評估作業程序。 (2) 完成濁水溪沖積扇地下水主要補注區劃分。 (3) 完成屏東平原地下水主要補注區劃分。 (4) 完成濁水溪沖積扇地下水補注量、抽水量及補注潛勢評估。 (5) 完成屏東平原地下水補注量、抽水量及補注潛勢評估。 本計畫所得成果可供主管機關劃定地下水水源保護區之依據,並可藉此對 保護區土地利用及水土污染防治提出適當的管制辦法,使地下水資源管理朝向 永續利用的目標跨出一大步。

abstract:Groundwater resource protection is an emergency task for water resources conservation in Taiwan. The hydrogeological investigation, groundwater resources evaluation, groundwater recharge estimation, groundwater field experiment and groundwater monitoring are all necessary works to protect the groundwater resources. To facilitate the groundwater management, Ministry of Economic Affairs in Taiwan had established a national wise groundwater monitoring network since 1991 to 2008. The accomplishment of groundwater monitoring network had established large amount of hydrogeological data and its associated data base system, and a large storehouse for geological core samples. Nevertheless, to increase the accuracy of high groundwater recharge area assessment and recharge rate estimation. More hydrogeological information such as aquifer storage coefficient and long term monitoring data of groundwater level and quality are necessary. Beside data requirement, more research work such as groundwater level analysis, groundwater recharge potential assessment and groundwater model simulation are also essential. Following the project of‘Hydrogelogical investigation and groundwater resources assessment plan in Taiwan’, this project is to define the high groundwater recharge area in Zhuoshui river basin and Pintung plain, and develop numerical simulation models for both area. Precisely, following subjects will be accomplished within the project period from 2009 to 2012. (1) Establishing the standard procedure of groundwater recharge potential assessment. (2) Defining the high groundwater recharge area in Zhuoshui river basin. (3) Defining the high groundwater recharge area in Pintung plain. (4) Investigating the groundwater recharge potential, recharge rate and pumping rate in Zhuoshui river basin. (5) Investigating the groundwater recharge potential, recharge rate and pumping rate in Pintung plain. The result of this project can provide a basis to define a groundwater protection area and set up a controlling regulation for preventing groundwater and soil contamination in the protection area, and facilitate the accomplishment of groundwater sustainable management.