Title: 漁船用油添加製程回收油與廢溶劑後污染特性評析之研究

Keywords: 性能測試;甲種漁船柴油;試驗油品;空氣污染物分析

Abstract: 摘要:鑑於世界原油儲存量之日趨減少及良質燃料油價格昂貴,航漁業 界為求生存,降低營運成本,進而選用低品質燃料油,然在不變更船 舶引擎結構下,使用這些低品質燃油後,將排放高濃度之空氣污染 物,一旦此類燃料油流至路上車輛與機具使用,易對環境產生更大衝 擊。柴油引擎使用者為規避高含硫量油品抽測,另於柴油中添加廢溶 劑,導致引擎所排放污染度增加。因此本研究擬先行彙整國內近海漁 船使用引擎現況,並瞭解各種甲種漁船柴油使用情形,且進行統計分 析,以建置各漁港甲種漁船柴油使用資料庫。本研究擬將透過製程回 收油、廢溶劑與高級柴油及甲漁用油?配,另參考相關文獻所試驗油 品之規劃方式,將其油品進行各種配比,以瞭解各試驗油品之特性, 並進而瞭解路用車輛引擎與漁船使用各種試驗油品後之空氣污染物 特性分析,以利未來法規建置與污染管制參考。 本計畫之總目標包括: 1.國內近海漁船使用引擎環境現況與甲種漁船油需求資料蒐集分析。 2.摻配較符合甲種漁船油規範的燃料及試驗油品的特性分析。 3.試驗油品之路用車輛引擎污染、性能測試之研究。 4.進行試驗油品於漁船的實船測試作業。

abstract:The targets of this research is to study on the emission characteristics of using fishing ship oil mixed with reused oil and waste sovent. Furthermore, it is necessary to study on the the characteristics of oil used in type A fishing boat. The fishery industry use high sulfur content oil to reduce the cost of oil consumption. However, the low cost and high polluted oil are easily distributed into car or truck oil usage. The mass balance of fishing boat oil is necessary to be established to understand the missing oil. In this study, the consumption of fishing ship oil and number of type A fishing boats are investigated firstly. Then, some kinds of oil are made to understand the emision characteristics of using those oils. The fishing boat oils are mixed with reused oil and waste solvent to understand the pollutants emission characteristics of using real mixed oils in cars and trucks. The pollutants emission characteristic is also measured from the exhaust gas of fishing boat in field study. Furthermore, the contributions of fishing boat and cars/trucks are also assessed in this study.