题名: 台灣及琉球群島產吻虎魚類之系統分類、分子親緣與生殖生態之研究

关键词: Freshwater gobies;Fecundity;Gobiidae;Mitochondrial genome;D-loop sequences;Rhinogobius;Molecular phylogeography

摘要: 摘要:本報告將針對吻蝦魚類之地理分布及分子親圓演化之關係做進一步之闡述,特別是台灣與鄰近區之相互關係。在台灣之十種大多為特有種,除了是與琉球共通之種類。台灣地區之DNA分子親緣關係是呈現三個主要類群,包括是中國降海種與陸封種等,以及黑潮體系之海緣性入侵種群等等。

Abstract:The investigation for fecundity of the freshwater gobiid genus, Rhinogobius Gill, 1859 comprises both diadromous and non-diadromous species in river basins in Taiwan reveals that distinct differentiation of egg-sizes and numbers for the 8 nominal Rhinogobius species mostly endemic to Taiwanese waters, and there are three main size ranges can be divided as the small-egg, medium-egg and large-egg species. The 3 sympatric Rhinogobius species with different egg-sizes in the Tzengwen River basin, southern Taiwan has been surveyed for their preferences of habitat and distribution ranges. The molecular phylogenetic approach by mitochondrial D-loop sequences for all Taiwanese species potentially having different life-histories have been conducted and analyzed by PCR amplification in current studies. The complete length of the D-loop sequences are from 841 to 845 bp. The mitochondrial phylogenetics of these endemic Rhinogobius species of Taiwan compared with Chinese species have revealed three distinct clades. The most Rhinogobius species of medium-egg and small-egg species in Taiwan are monophyletic except one small egg species closely related to Chinese amphidromous species. The wide distributed non-diadromous species, Rhinogobius rubromaculatus is situated between typical species of Chinese and Taiwanese clades may suggest the origin for this species from Chinese waters.