Title: 外銷養殖水產品認驗證制度研析

Keywords: 抗生素殘留;漁產品管理制度;水產養殖;液相層析質譜儀;酵素免疫檢測法;可追溯性;驗證制度;水產品認證標章;認證;驗證 residue;seafood management system;aquaculture;LC/MS/MS;ELASA;traceability;ceritification system;seafood certification mark;certification;accreditation

Abstract: 摘要:國際間的貿易日益頻繁,再加上消費者意識抬頭,各國政府莫不戰戰兢兢地為己國人民「食之安全」嚴格把關。本計畫以收集我國主要養殖輸出國之漁產品品質之衛生法規與摘譯及比較歐盟與我國漁產品管理制度之差異,並草擬相關法規,以提供政府相關部門作決策之參考。計畫以歐盟、日本、中國大陸、美國及韓國等五個國家地區之法規收集與摘譯為主,並選定台灣鯛、鰻魚、石斑、鱸魚及虱目魚等五項水產品作為計畫執行標的,為我國養殖水產品提供正確資訊與提升競爭力。 ??????? 依據FAO統計,2008年全球水產品產量為14,160萬公噸,其中約有45%來自養殖業、約80%漁產量來自開發中國家。2008年全球水產品產量較10年前增加約2,000萬噸,主要的增加量來自於養殖漁業產量之成長。在我國養殖魚種中,以鰻魚、台灣鯛及石斑魚為我國極具國際市場競爭力之養殖魚種,2008年我國養殖於中出口值最高的依次為為鰻魚、台灣鯛、虱目魚及石斑魚。其中國內養殖的鰻魚及石斑魚出口比例達九成以上,分別主要外銷至日本及中國大陸(包括香港)。基於此,計畫中將以具國際市場競爭力的養殖魚種(石斑魚、台灣鯛及鰻魚)為主軸,透過標與國際可追溯性認驗證標準與規範制度資料彙整與研析,加速與主要競爭國家管理制度與外銷市場規範的連結,以增加我國養殖魚類之競爭優勢。 ??????? 另一方面,基於保護消費者的立場,政府應對殘留藥物水產品進入銷售市場時加以監督以維護消費者之權益。目前藥物殘留監控標準方式為利用液相層析質譜儀/MS/MS),但通常此種方式檢測雖然精確但需要時間較長,且在食品品管上的快篩應用並不方便。有鑑於此,本研究擬開發簡單快速方便檢測的藥物殘留檢測試劑,來嚴格把關我國之水產品,並可確保國民所消費之水產品的安全性。 ??????? 目前全世界有八十多個國家和地區從事水產養殖事業,其中亞洲的中國、臺灣、泰國和菲律賓是主要生產國。臺灣面臨水土資源限制及成本高漲挑戰,以及中國和東南亞等開發中國家養殖漁業競爭,使臺灣養殖漁業面臨競爭壓力。基於此,本研究將透過蒐集我國重要養殖魚類主要競爭國之漁產品管理制度之差異,同時檢視我國相關管理法規草案之完整性及與國際規範符合性,並提出我國養殖漁產品管理制度與法規草案之建議。 ????????? 國內近年推動之水產品危害分析與管要點(HACCP)認驗證、良好農業規範驗證、有機產品驗證、產銷履歷驗證(TAP)及ISO2200等制度,雖然在國內推動過程順利,但上述驗證標章多屬於國內推行之標準,未來如何與國外相關標章整合與接軌,讓國內業者在通過前述標章的同時也能符合各國之驗證要求,順利獲得國外驗證標章之受予實為業者相當關心之議題。本研究透過當前國內外水產品產銷履歷標準與規範內容加以分析比較,評估標準整合之可行性,讓相關主管單位瞭解產銷履歷與目前國際可追溯體系認驗證相關制度的差異,希冀讓國內認證水產品能在未來順利與國際制度接軌,提升我國水產品認驗證制度之國際化。

Abstract:Not only the massively international trading but the increase of consumer’s concepts, the government addresses more attention to the issue of “food safety” for the protection of occurrence of food toxicity incidence. The main objectives of the current project are focus on (1) the collection and translation of food hygienic regulations from our exported countries (2) comparison the gap on seafood quality control systems between Taiwan and exported countries and (3) writing a manuscript of aquacultural product as government’s reference. However, European countries, US, Japan, Korea and Mainland China are regarding as our competitive sectors and five major exported items, tilapia, eels, groupers, sea base, and Tailand shrimps as our targets were selected in the present study. Conclusively, the quality and competition of major aquacultural products can be promoted via correct information analysis. ? According to FAO statistics, the global seafood production is 141.6 million tons in 2008, which about 45% comes from aquaculture and 80% comes from developing countries. The global seafood production in 2008 was 2 million tons higher than a decade before, and this increasing comes from the increasing of aquaculture. In Taiwan, eel, Tilapia, and grouper are highly competitive species as global trade. In 2008, the highest export value in aquaculture species are the sequences as eel, Tilapia, milkfish and grouper; more than 90% of eel export to Japan, and more than 90% of grouper export to China(including Hong Kong). Therefore, this research will focus on Taiwan’s competitive aquaculture species, which are eel, Tilapia, and grouper, and analysis the global traceability standards and certification guidelines, accelerate with the major competitors in the export market standards, in order to increasing the competitive advantage of aquaculture industry in Taiwan. ? Otherwise, based on the position of consumer protection, the government should monitor the drug residues about seafood in the market. The current monitoring method about seafood drug residues is done by LC/MS/MS. Although the exact testing is reliable by LC/MS/MS but this usually needs a longer time. However, the applications about rapid screening of drug residues on food quality control is not convenient. Therefore, this studying will develop an simple and rapid detection facilitate of drug residue test kits. This kits will not only be helpful on monitoring Taiwan’s seafood, but also can ensure the people’s?consumption of seafood. ? There are more than 80 countries developing aquaculture, and China, Thailand, and Philippine are the main aquaculture countries in Asia. Taiwan is now facing the rising costs, constraints, and challenges of land and water resource. As well as the competition of China and the developing countries in Southeast Asia, the competitive pressures faced by aquaculture in Taiwan is higher and higher. This studying will collect and analysis the difference within aquaculture managing system and standards of Taiwan’s main competitive countries. Also, we will overview the integrity of the regulations and the international regulatory compliance of Taiwan. And finally make the recommendation about the aquaculture management system and regulations of Taiwan. ? Taiwan establishes several seafood safety certification marks, including HACCP, CAS, OTAP, TAP, ISO2200, and ect, within these years. Although the process on promoting those certification marks is going smoothly, most certification marks are operating in domestic. How to uniform the conformity and connection of domestic between domestic marks and international certification marks is what we concerned. Thus, this study will collect and analysis the seafood certification marks of other countries and organizations, and also compares the standards between Taiwan and international?regulations and guidelines. The results will not only reorganize the deficiency of pervious Taiwan seafood certification marks, but also provide the information regarding the certification standard and process for the conformity and connection of other international certification marks.