Title: RFID技術在漁業上的加值應用研究

Keywords: 追蹤;追溯;危害分析與重要管制點;規格整合技術;RFID技術;資料倉儲

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫的主要目標在發展監督台灣漁產品生產與銷售的網際網路追踪與追溯工具。在生產部份,這是在養殖場裡建立一個電腦整合監督系統以蒐集「危害分析與重要管制點」所需要的關鍵資料。而關鍵資料包括養殖場位置、魚種類、魚數量、魚飼料、疾病控制、水質等項目。在銷售部份,漁產品則可透過射頻識別技術追踪至原始的養殖場。例如射頻識別解讀器可以無線方式解讀射頻識別標籤裡的訊息。隨後透過網際網路,這訊息亦可當成索引以從養殖場的電腦整合監督系統裡獲取更詳細的生產履歷資料。此部份的重要工作項目包括射頻認証技術的建立,標準作業流程的表達法設計,網路追踪技術的設計等。

Abstract:The major goal of this project is to develop Internet-based tracking and tracing tools for monitoring the production and the marketing of fishes in Taiwan. In the production part, a computer-integrated monitoring system is set up to collect key data used in Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Point (HACCP) for each fish farm. The key data involved are farm location, fish types, fish quantities, fish feeds, diseases control, water quality, etc. In the marketing part, fishes can be traced back to their original fish farm using Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) technology. For example, a RFID reader can read the message from the RFID tags in a wireless way. Then the message is used as an index to fetch more detailed data from the computer-integrated monitoring system located in a fish farm through the Internet. The important tasks involve the establishment of RFID technology, representation design of standard operation procedures (SOP), design of Internet-based tracing techniques, etc.