Title: 綠島及蘭嶼海洋生物多樣性及漁業資源永續利用之研究

Keywords: 海洋保護區;生物多樣性;珊瑚礁水產生物;大型海藻; Marine Protected Area;Biodiversity;Reef Fisheries;Macroalgae

Abstract: 摘要:本研究進行綠島及蘭嶼海域海洋生物多樣性及其分布生態之長期監測, 並研究海洋環境與漁業活動之關係。提供綠島及蘭嶼海洋生物之時空分佈資料及作為劃設海洋保護區的背景。進行項目為 1、魚,藻類,及無脊椎動物生物多樣性。 2、台灣東南海域珊瑚礁水產生物之利用現況。 3、根據分類結果建議劃設海洋保護區之區域。

Abstract:This study is conducted to long-term monitor of biodiversity of Green Island and Orchid Island, and to check the relationship between fisheries and environmental changes. The results can provide the basal data for the set-up of marine protection area in Green Island Orchid Island. The items will be conducted. 1. Biodiversity of fish, algae, invertabrate 2. Coral reef fsiheries in sourtheastern Taiwan 3.Set-up of marine protection area (MPA) in Green Island Orchid Island