Title: 台灣沿海、綠島及蘭嶼海洋生物多樣性之調查研究 (I)

Keywords: 生物多樣性;大型海藻;;珊瑚礁漁業;海洋無脊椎動物;海洋保護區;群聚

Abstract: 摘要:本研究提供台灣東部海域綠島及蘭嶼海洋生物之時空分佈資料及作為劃設海洋保護區的背景。資料調查規劃如下 1. 根據群聚及監測物種變化作為綠島及蘭嶼海域分類基礎。 2. 根據分類結果建議劃設海洋保護區之區域。 3. 提供生態嚴重破壞海洋保護區復育之海洋生物種類。 4. 台灣東南海域珊瑚礁漁業之現況調查。

Abstract:The results of the present study can provide the spatial and temporal distribution of marine organisms in Taiwan, Green Island and Orchard Island, which can be the basis for the establishment of marine protected area (MPA). We will survey the following items: 1. the investigation of community and species dynamics as the catagory base of MPA. 2. to suggest MPA areas according to surveyed data. 3. to recover important species in MPA. 4. to realize the pattern and operation range of reef fisheries at southeastern waters of Taiwan.