Title: 海鱺免疫系統之應用研究 II

Keywords: 海鱺;免疫球蛋白;疫苗; Cobia;Immunoglobulin;Vaccine

Abstract: 摘要:我們已利用S-300、mono-S管柱及聚丙醯胺膠電泳純化,並以SDS-聚丙醯胺膠電泳分析,得知海鱺之免疫球蛋白IgM的分子量大於700 kDa,其中重鏈約為70 kDa,輕鏈約為30 kDa。我們將純化之海鱺免疫球蛋白IgM注射兔子,取得海鱺免疫球蛋白IgM之抗血清。我們也利用SDS-聚丙醯胺膠電泳分析,得知10公分大之海鱺魚苗已能分泌免疫球蛋白。本年度,我們將探討免疫之最適條件,提供疫苗之接種方式,以達疫苗免疫之最佳效果。

Abstract:We had purified the immunoglobulin IgM of cobia by using S-300 and mono-S column and polyacylamide gel electrophoresis (PAGE). The molecular weight of cobia IgM is more than 700 kDa. The molecular weight of the heavy chain is about 70 kDa and that of the light chain is about 30 kDa. The results showed that immunoglobulin IgM was secreted in 10cm-siez cobia. The goals of this year are to investigate the optimum condition for immunizatuion and to apply into disease control of cobia culture.