Title: 魚類配子的微細構造及其之應用於系統分類

Keywords: 硬骨魚;精子;微細構造;形態學;系統分類

Abstract: 摘要:本研究探討少量添加第二相, 對微結構控制的基本學理及相關實驗證據. 本期研究以Al2O3-ZrO2系統為材料證明第二相的量可少至百分之二體積比, 仍可得到優異之機械性質, 並大幅降低製程, 如燒結工程, 的難度及成本。

Abstract:A small amount of zirconia particles (&;#8804; 5 vol.%) is added into alumina in the present study. The grain size of alumina is reduced; the strength of alumina is therefore enhanced. Though the theoretical analysis demonstrates that an addition of 1 vol.% of fine zirconia particles is sufficient to prohibit the coarsening of alumina grains; the experimental measurements indicate that a minimum amount of 2 vol.% is required to reduce the coarsening of alumina matrix and its size distribution. This discrepancy is due to the separation between the zirconia particles and alumina grain boundaries, which takes place when the alumina grain size increases above a critical value.