Title: 本土行魚道之效益評估及可行性研究

Keywords: 生態工法;魚道;標記-放流-再捕捉; Ecotechnology;Fish Ladder;Capture-mark-recapture

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬整合國內外魚道相關理論與技術,提供魚道改善的可行性。在文獻回顧方面,將資料檢討整合,建立背景資料。按台灣淡水魚類五個地理區,勘查20座魚道使用現況。同時,選取一至兩處適合調查之野溪進行生態研究試驗,以生物標記-放流-再捕捉(Capture-mark-recapture)之方法進行,藉由自然原生魚種之溯游試驗,評估實際功效和其可行性。最後將資料彙整、數位化,且設計五種魚道形式並編印魚道設計參考圖冊,供為生態工法之研究發展及業務推廣之參考。

Abstract:This study proposes to integrate theories and techniques of fishways, and provide a feasibility assessment on native fishways. The basic information and related data of native fishways will be reviewed and turned to a data bank. One or two sites will be selected to test the function of the fishway via capture-mark-release-recapture techniques. All data and informaiton will be digitalized and also will provide five kinds of fishway design used as a references of the development of ecological techniques.