Title: 箱網養殖海鱺細菌性疫苗開發

Keywords: 細菌性疫苗;巴斯德桿菌;磷脂分解酵素

Abstract: 摘要:以病原性巴斯德菌9304及溶藻弧菌C3對海鱺進行疫苗有效性試驗,巴斯德菌及溶藻弧菌之調節鐵疫苗係各以YFP培養基添加2%NaCl、O.salts、dipyridyl、glucose及TSA添加1.5%NaCl、dipyridyl之Cellophane Overlay Agar方式生產菌體及細胞外產物,再以福馬林處理,共六處理組。各疫苗以腹腔注射海鱺苗(10±1g),每組100尾,追加接種於第四及八週各以疫苗混合飼料投餵一週。經疫苗處理後分別於四、八及十二週,進行活菌攻擊。結果顯示巴斯德菌及溶藻弧菌菌苗組保護效果皆佳(RPS 各80及70以上),混合菌苗添加Glucan之RPS亦為80。與往年比較,本年各試驗菌苗之保護效果已獲提昇。因此強致病株之分離及培養基之研發對疫苗保護性之提昇相當重要。

Abstract:Studies on the efficacy of vaccined were conducted in the cobia using pathogemic Ph, damselae ssp. piscicide ( strain 9304 ) and V. alginolylicus ( strain C3 ) originally isolated from morifund cage-cultured cobia. Bacterial cells and ECPs were oftained by growing the bacteria, Phdp 9304 and V al C3 on YFP-cellophane overlay agar (adding 2% NaCl, O.Salts, dipyridyl and glucose) and TSA-cellophane overlay Agar (adding 1.5% NaCl and dipyridyl), respectively. Bacterial cells and ECPs were inactivated by 1% and 3% formalin, respectively. All the six vaccine preparations were T. P. injected into cobia ( 10g ) with 100 fish in each treatment. After vaccination, the fish were boostered orally for one week at week 4 and 8. Fish of each treatment were lethally challenged with the results of 12-week vaccination trials revealed that better officacies were obsewed in treatmwnts with bacterial cell of V.al C3 ( >80%) survival rate), bacterial cells of Phdp 9304( >70% survival rate) bacterial cells of both strains added with glucan (80 % survival rate). The present results showed better protection than those of previous year. Therefore, the continuous isolation of more virulent bacteia and manipulation of growth media are crucial to the development of better vaccines.