Title: 組織胺快速檢驗應用於HACCP危害分析與監測之探討

Keywords: 水產品;組織胺;快速檢驗;危害分析; Fisheries Products;Histamine;Rapid Detection;Hazard Analysis

Abstract: 摘要:迴游性紅肉魚類如鯖、鮪、旗、鰹等受污染微生物作用易產生組織胺而使消費者發生過敏性中毒,因此組織胺被列為水產品HACCP(危害分析重要管制點)之危害因子,但因其化學檢測繁瑣費時而失去監測之時效,因此尋求簡易與線上快速檢測技術對HACCP之落實甚為重要。以CD-ELISA方法所製成之組織胺快速檢測套組已被研發上市,本計畫擬以此種套組檢測紅肉魚類加工品組織胺含量及其在貯存期間之變化,比較此法所得數值與HPLC分析結果之差異以及與其他鮮度指標之相關性,並探討其應用於HACCP快速監測組織胺之可行性,本計畫結果可提供業者應用於HACCP之危害分析與監測,以提昇水產品之品質衛生。

Abstract:Histamine produced during microbial decomposition of migratory red-flesh meat fish such as mackerel, tuna, marline and skipjack. Histamine has been associated with scombroid poisoning, which resembles an allergic symptom. Therefore histamine has been identified as a critical hazard in the execution of HACCP (Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point) in seafood processing. A sensitive and rapid method for monitoring its level is therefore needed to avoid delay in the analysis in order to practice HACCP ensuring safety of fisheries products. Using CD-ELISA method, the kits for rapid detection of histamine have been developed and commercialized. In this project, the kits will be used to investigate histamine level of red-flesh meat fish products and its change during storage of fish. The data obtained from this method will be compared with those from HPLC method. The correlation of histamine with other freshness indicators will be investigated as well. In addition, these kits will be applied on monitoring histamine level on line in seafood processing. The results of this project will provide seafood processors a rapid method for analyzing histamine hazard and its control measurement to upgrade the qualities of seafood products.