Title: 船舶進出港操航作業程序研究

Keywords: 船舶交通服務;進出港作業程序;航行安全

Abstract: 摘要:為降低進出港船隻,在VTS管制海域內之航行安全疑慮,本計劃以VTS的觀點來探討進出港船隻在執法水域所需空間,並針對於各港海上交通找出我國進出港船隻於VTS管制區的航行安全問題,提高VTS層次和商港發展的需求。除此之外,本計劃案將提出「VTS進出港作業程序與航行安全座談會」,廣納各專家、學者與現場當職人員的意見,充分了解VTS與引水人、公務船航行員、進出港船舶航行員之需求,配合現行VTS軟硬體現況與未來發展,及船舶大型化、快速化及交通複雜化之趨勢,提供我國現階段VTS進港程序之修正建議。依座談會的結果,研擬出適合我國現階段港口軟硬體條件之VTS進港程序,以掌握航行安全的先機。

Abstract:To alleviate the navigational safety concerns of vessels entering/departing harbours in Vessel Traffic Service service area, from VTS viewpoint, we will focus this research on the discovering safety issues embedded in current regulations and entering/departing operation processes. Also, a panel joined together by the people from VTS centers, pilots and navigators is to be held to understand the opinions and needs regarding vessels entering/departing harbours. The concluding remarks delivered from the panel will be evaluated and future development of habours traffic and suggestions of appropriate operation procedures to be made based on the regulations.