题名: 臺中港中泊渠操船模擬試驗

关键词: 台中港;操船模擬試驗;航行安全; Taichung Harbor;Ship handling simulation;Navigation safety

摘要: 摘要:由於兩岸海運持續快速發展,臺中港務局為因應船舶靠泊之需求與提昇碼頭效能,擬考慮將中泊渠之19及19A碼頭,規劃供大型客輪及汽車船靠泊。本計畫係以國立台灣海洋大學之操船模擬機進行真時操船試驗,在不同環境外力作用下,藉以評估三種船型:總噸位約75,000客輪、總噸位約50,000客輪及汽車船,靠泊中泊渠碼頭之操航試驗。在2種風浪及4種海流組合條件下,合計操船試驗192次。本計畫將就試驗結果之各項資料分析出最佳之操船模式,並對航行安全提出相關建議,以提供後續臺中港中泊渠水域浚深與碼頭興建之參考。

Abstract:Due to the consistent development of Cross-strait shipping in response to the demand of the berthing ship and to promote the efficiency of the port operation, Taichung Harbor Bureau is planning to equip Central Channel #19 and #19A with the capability of berthing the large-scale passenger ships and car carriers. The project will utilize the National Taiwan Ocean University of Ship Handling Simulator to execute the tests of Real-time Maneuvering. Under the different environment of external forces to assess three kinds of ship types: Passenger ship of 75,000 gross tonnage, passenger ship of 50,000 gross tonnage and car carrier berthing on the Central Channel. Under the tests, 2 kinds of waves and 4 kinds of currents are considered, accounting for 192 times. This project will base on the test results to deduce the best ship handling model, and propose the relevant suggestions on the navigation safety and provide for future references on the Central Channel of Taichung Harbor to dredge water and construct wharfs.