Title: 虛迴路解合理論與應用之研究

Keywords: 虛迴路解耦合;極點放置;狀態回授;多變數系統;強健控制; 虛迴路解合;參數化極點定位;強韌性設計; Linear Systems;State-feedback;Parametrization

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫之目的在探討虛迴路解合理論之應用,虛迴路解和理論係在時域的狀態變數空間發展出具自由參數的狀態回授律及增益,可以解決一般狀態回授設計的題目。因為所導出的回授增益具有可調變自由參數,因此亦可達到最佳化的控制或強韌性設計。在本研究中,所稱的一般性狀態回授題目包刮:(1)多變數極點定位,(2)LQR,LQG 最佳控制,(3)強韌性極點定位,(4)MTDC (Minimum-time Deadbeat Control),與(5)MGMTDC (Minimum-gain Minimum-time Deadbeat Control)等。本研究探討最佳化指標函數,將包刮:()LQ index,(2)Robustness measure,(3)Norm-bound function,(4)Condition number等。

Abstract:This paper presents the theory and possible application of hypothetical loop-decoupling for the design of a linear controllable multivariable system. The approach is based on the concept of hypothetical output which utilizes the observability probes and can preserve complete observability under state feedback design. The advantages come with: 1) All-pole part of the system can be investigated; 2) Co-prime MFD can be computed in an easy numerical algorithm; 3)The Generalized Controllable phere varable Canonical Form can be straight formulated; 4)Generic pole-placement design is achieved via the proposed generalized Ackmann's Formula; and of novelty, 5)State feedback design can be parametrized for the class of systems. This depicts the design degree of freedom with free parameters coupling in the gain matrix, thus renders mixed pole-placement design and optimal performance purpose as well. The number of effective free parameters is also investigated in parametrization. The excellence of the applications is illustrated by several numerical examples.