Title: 三度空間中任意形狀機器人之最短路徑規劃(II)

Keywords: 路徑規劃;碰撞偵測;權重區域;避碰

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要針對多組飛行器於三度空間中之路徑規劃問題,提出含避碰程序的最佳路徑規劃方法。此方法運用球狀模型簡化模擬飛行器,並藉虛擬障礙物擴張法將飛行器與障礙物的複雜關係簡化,再利用有限空間最短路徑演算法進行路徑規劃,其中加入碰撞偵測技巧並以飛行器領域的觀念進行避碰處理,避開多組飛行器間可能發生的碰撞。此路徑規劃可藉單球或多球模型處理,時間複雜度分別為O(lN)及 O(lsN),其中 N 為方塊圖上之方塊數,l 表示飛行器的組數,s 為判斷點的數目。另外,為了讓飛行器能在不同的權重區域完成最佳路徑規劃,於是加入區域權重值的觀念,考慮不同權重值的自由空間及相互關聯的加重權值關係,並使時間複雜度仍能維持不變。未來的研究方向可思考更複雜的移動權重區域所造成的影響。

Abstract:This project presents the optimal path-planning algorithms for aircrafts among obstacles and weighted regions in the volume. Our first algorithm adopts spheres models, virtual obstacle domain and collision avoidance scheme based on Higher Geometry Maze Router and the concept of aircraft domain to avoid collisions and then obtain the optimal collision-free paths among multiple autonomous aircrafts and obstacles. Both of time and space complexities are O(lN) and O(lsN) for single- or multiple-spheres models, respectively, where l is the number of the aircrafts, N and s are the numbers of voxels in the volume and the checkpoints of the corresponding aircraft, respectively. Furthermore, the concept of regional weights is applied to search an optimal path among various terrains with the same time and space complexities. In the future, this method will be extended to the movable weighted regions problem in the volume.