Title: 供應鏈存貨模式評選系統

Keywords: JIT供應鏈;分析層級程序法;多準則評選;模糊因子;決策支援系統

Abstract: 摘要:在典型的製造供應鏈中,其生產∕存貨模式具有多階層 (Multi-stage) 之序列式特性。供應鏈管理為了降低整體供應鏈系統的成本,達到零庫存及JIT(Just in Time)之目的,進而採用適合的交貨方式,如分批交貨模式以減低存貨成本與縮短製造週期時間。首先考慮多層級生產∕存貨系統中,探討在不同的情境面及準則決策下,建立多準則決策評選之JIT供應鏈存貨模型。在實務上,特別是代工廠(OEM∕ODM)以及垂直整合的企業中,其評選因子並不是一個確定參數,再進而考量增加整體供應鏈之績效與競爭力是須要考量的問題。因此根據上述問題,本計劃建立結合存貨模型與多準則決策法則之整合供應鏈存貨模式評選系統,提出三個評選系統。第一,考量供應商間之多準則評選決策方法之評選系統,第二,將多準則評選因子考慮模糊因子概念之評選系統,第三,運用分析層級程序法之評選系統,藉由運用決策支援系統結合供應鏈的各項評選因素,運算整合後進行決策分析。如發展產能投資決策法則、投資金額、設施、倉儲空間上的限制,發展相關投資決策,將可在本計畫中所建立之評選系統中求出最適決策方案。

Abstract:The production/inventory model has the feature of serial multi-stage in the classical manufacturing supply chain. For reducing the total cost of supply chain system to achieve the goal of zero inventory and JIT(just in time), we adopt the optimal strategy with order split model to decrease the inventory cost and shorten the manufacturing cycle time. First, we consider the system of multi-stage production/inventory model and build the JIT supply chain model with multi-criteria evaluation decision-making in different situations and criteria decision making. Practically, the selection factors of the OEM/ODM factories and vertical integrated enterprises in particular are not crisp parameters. Hence, advancing the performance and competition of the whole supply chain is necessary to be considered. Based on these reasons, this project develops an evaluation system of integrated supply chain inventory model which combines inventory model with multi-criteria decision-making rules. It consists of 3 evaluation systems: 1.The evaluation system of applying multi-criteria evaluation decision-making method which considered with suppliers, 2. the evaluation system of applying multi-criteria evaluation factor which considered with the concept of fuzzy factor, 3.the evaluation system of applying AHP(analytic hierarchy process) and considering each evaluation factor of combination of decision support system and supply chain. After computing, we analyze the proper policies, such as decision rules for capacity investment, investments and facilities, the restrictions of storage space, to develop related investment decision. Therefore, the best decision-making will be derived by the evaluation system which this project developed.